Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational - 1/17/2014                   
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 1/17/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:   7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kirby Miller                  FR Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Kristian Austin               JR Sam Houston                 
  3  Myavia Armstrong              FR Houston Bapt                
  4  Alayna Wyre                   FR UL-Monroe                   
  5  Ebony Collins                 SO Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Breana Dockery                FR Texas Southe                
  7  Chasity Clark                 SO Stephen F. A                
  8  Khadijah Cudjoe               SO Prairie View                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Carissa Hill                  SO Lamar                       
  3  Elizabeth Ene                 SO Sam Houston                 
  4  Reagan Jones                  SO Houston Bapt                
  5  Ashley Rosebrough             JR Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Morgan Breaux                 SR UL-Lafayette                
  7  Chelsi Gill                   FR Stephen F. A                
  8  Jaynisha Berry                FR Northwestern                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kenya McDaniel                JR Northwestern                
  2  Jasmine Brooks                SO Texas Southe                
  3  Stacy Imagbe                  JR UL-Lafayette                
  4  Takara Coleman                FR Prairie View                
  5  Sydney Wandix                 SO Lamar                       
  6  Lauren Nwegbo                 SO Sam Houston                 
  7  Ke'Andrea Wilson              SO UL-Monroe                   
  8  Imani Carr                    FR Houston Bapt                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Asantra Green                 SO UL-Monroe                   
  3  Asia Roberts                  SO Texas Southe                
  4  Dar'Keisha Tryon              JR Stephen F. A                
  5  Shaleetha Jackson             JR Prairie View                
  6  Kari Williams                 JR Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Dominique Taylor              FR Lamar                       
  8  Rhenique WILLIAMS             SO North Texas                 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:20 PM
     Gilliam:  22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Dar'Keisha Tryon              JR Stephen F. A                
  4  Elizabeth Ene                 SO Sam Houston                 
  5  Brarysheyia Simpson           JR Stephen F. A                
  6  Ashley Rosebrough             JR Texas A&M-CC                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Lakesha Cameron               SO Houston Bapt                
  4  Morgan Breaux                 SR UL-Lafayette                
  5  Sunday Foster                 JR Sam Houston                 
  6  Ebony Collins                 SO Texas A&M-CC                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Kari Williams                 JR Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Monique Green                 SO Prairie View                
  5  Danielle Demas                SO Sam Houston                 
  6  Amber Redic                   FR Stephen F. A                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Sydney Wandix                 SO Lamar                       
  4  Nicole Alozie                 FR Lamar                       
  5  Shaleetha Jackson             JR Prairie View                
  6  Kayla SAVOIE                  JR North Texas                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Adriana Berkhalter            FR Texas Southe                
  3  Jazmine Warden                FR Houston Bapt                
  4  Quiana Griffin                SR Northwestern                
  5  Keshira McKight               SO Northwestern                
  6  Alysse Crowther               FR Texas-Pan Am                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Victoria Bowie                SO UL-Monroe                   
  3  Ariel Cain                    SO UL-Monroe                   
  4  Kenisa Haynes                 SR Houston Bapt                
  5  Whitney McDonald              JR Texas Southe                
  6  Bianca Allen                  FR Lamar                       
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Mona LANDRY                   SO North Texas                 
  3  Melina Ortiz                  FR Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Takara Coleman                FR Prairie View                
  5  Breana Dockery                FR Texas Southe                
  6  Alayna Wyre                   FR UL-Monroe                   
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 2:15 PM
     Gilliam:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cierra Jefferson              JR Stephen F. A                
  3  Jessica Hatchett              SO Stephen F. A                
  4  Saschelle Slaughter           SR Lamar                       
  5  Lygia Foreman                 JR Sam Houston                 
  6  Jordan Grady                  FR Sam Houston                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ruth Amaku                    SO Sam Houston                 
  3  Sylvonna Thompson             SR Prairie View                
  4  Sarah Shim                    SO Lamar                       
  5  Lekesha Jelks                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Ugonna Okpala                 JR Prairie View                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Shanice Pendergast            SO Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Ashley HENRY                  SO North Texas                 
  4  Verlencia Shaw                SO Stephen F. A                
  5  Whitney McDonald              JR Texas Southe                
  6  Alysse Crowther               FR Texas-Pan Am                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Stephanie Vazquez             SO Texas-Pan Am                
  2  Adriana Berkhalter            FR Texas Southe                
  3  Deandra Barroso               JR Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Nadiyah EL-AMIN               JR North Texas                 
  5  Kayla Thompson                FR UL-Lafayette                
  6  Sharonda Bryant               SR Houston Bapt                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Monique Green                 SO Prairie View                
  2  Jaz'Mine Robinson             SO Texas Southe                
  3  Ashley Johnson                FR Houston Bapt                
  4  Nijah Lain                    FR Northwestern                
  5  Chasity Peters                SO Lamar                       
  6  Brittany Miller               SO UL-Monroe                   
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jasmine Boutte                JR Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Bria Guerin                   JR Houston Bapt                
  3  Sidney Siepert                SR Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Jamie Whitt                   SR Houston Bapt                
  5  DeJernel Jordan               JR Stephen F. A                
  6  Danielle Castaldi             SO UL-Lafayette                
  7  Ashley Mills                  SO Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Kaylei Esfeller               FR UL-Lafayette                
  9  Jessica Whitt                 SR Houston Bapt                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Leesa Morales                 JR North Texas                 
  2  Tierra McGowan                SR Texas Southe                
  3  Ashley Santos                 FR Prairie View                
  4  Shannon Moore                 SO Northwestern                
  5  Taisha Williams               FR Stephen F. A                
  6  Valerie Osamar                SO Stephen F. A                
  7  Briana McCall                 FR Sam Houston                 
  8  Rachel Davee                  FR Lamar                       
  9  Jordan Allen                  FR Prairie View                
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 1:30 PM
     Gilliam:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bridgette Kozar               FR Stephen F. A                
  2  Anna Devitt                   SO UL-Lafayette                
  3  Kayla DeBondt                 FR Lamar                       
  4  Miranda Prado                 FR Sam Houston                 
  5  Rana Ryan                     FR Stephen F. A                
  6  Nicole Aponte                 SO Sam Houston                 
  7  Megan Flanagan                FR Lamar                       
  8  Teona Glave                   JR UL-Monroe                   
  9  Claire Arnold                 JR Lamar                       
 10  Hiba Kreidie                  SR Houston Bapt                
 11  AnnKathrin Ott                FR Texas A&M-CC                
 12  Rebekah Rodriguez             JR Texas-Pan Am                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Laura Cortez                  SO North Texas                 
  2  Claire Hodges                 FR UL-Lafayette                
  3  Kylee Kittrell                SO North Texas                 
  4  Martha Bustamante             JR Prairie View                
  5  Carolyn McClanahan            JR Houston Bapt                
  6  Taylor Glasz                  FR Stephen F. A                
  7  Yvette Hernandez              SO North Texas                 
  8  Laura Naranjo                 SR Texas Southe                
  9  Constance Jacob               FR Prairie View                
 10  Vanessa Galindo               JR Texas A&M-CC                
 11  Kelsey Phillips               FR Texas Southe                
 12  Samantha Hardin               SO Texas A&M-CC                
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:50 PM
     Gilliam:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Josephine ADAMS               SR North Texas                 
  2  Leigh Lattimore               JR Lamar                       
  3  Lara Huelsebusch              FR Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Magdalana Escobar             SO North Texas                 
  5  Laurie Byrd                   SR Stephen F. A                
  6  Beatriz Garza                 SR Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Louise Webb                   JR Lamar                       
  8  Kelsey Phillips               FR Texas Southe                
  9  Anna Devitt                   SO UL-Lafayette                
 10  Shauna PALI                   SO North Texas                 
 11  Rachel Robinson               JR Lamar                       
 12  Ana Moreno                    SO Sam Houston                 
 13  Claire Hodges                 FR UL-Lafayette                
 14  AnaKaren Lopez                JR UL-Monroe                   
 15  Regina Salinas                SO Texas A&M-CC                
 16  Olivia Olguin                 FR Sam Houston                 
 17  Martha Bustamante             JR Prairie View                
 18  Shelby Pesek                  SO Stephen F. A                
 19  Savanna Antley                FR Texas-Pan Am                
 20  Rebecca Dark                  SO UL-Monroe                   
 21  Rebekah Rodriguez             JR Texas-Pan Am                
 22  Constance Jacob               FR Prairie View                
 23  Ana Ceclia Gonzalez-Jones     SR Texas A&M-CC                
 24  Gabriela Busquet              SO Houston Bapt                
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:45 PM
     Gilliam:  15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rebecca Blubaugh              SR Stephen F. A                
  2  Belinda Aguilar               FR Lamar                       
  3  Nora-Beth Saunders            SR Lamar                       
  4  Samantha Ottman               FR Stephen F. A                
  5  Kaitlynn Warren               SO Lamar                       
  6  Courtney High                 FR Stephen F. A                
  7  Alex Rossi                    JR Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Kaitlyn Newton                SO North Texas                 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 1/17/2014 - 12:25 PM
     Gilliam:   7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Allyson Pettit                SR Sam Houston                 
  3  Sylvonna Thompson             SR Prairie View                
  4  Alex Harrell                  SO UL-Lafayette                
  5  Sabrina Starr                 SR Sam Houston                 
  6  Consuela Lindsy               SR Northwestern                
  7  Tiare Dugger                  FR Stephen F. A                
  8  Camirey Jackson               FR Prairie View                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bria McIver                   SO Stephen F. A                
  3  Isabella Baptiste             SO Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Nijah Lain                    FR Northwestern                
  5  Alexis Royal                  FR Northwestern                
  6  Khadijah Cudjoe               SO Prairie View                
  7  Amber Goodson                 JR Houston Bapt                
  8  Chastity STEWART              JR North Texas                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Tiffany Heard                 JR Texas Southe                
  3  Stephanie White               JR Stephen F. A                
  4  Brielle Johnson               FR Lamar                       
  5  Jeressa Mathis                JR Texas Southe                
  6  Alexis Morton                 FR UL-Monroe                   
  7  Kaitlyn Moreau                JR UL-Lafayette                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Roneisha Webb                 SO Houston Bapt                
  3  Dominique Taylor              FR Lamar                       
  4  Adriunna Brown                FR UL-Monroe                   
  5  Jermica Lee                   FR Texas-Pan Am                
  6  Kayla SAVOIE                  JR North Texas                 
  7  Danielle Demas                SO Sam Houston                 
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:00 PM
     Gilliam:  3:29.72  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                                
                        J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  UL-Monroe  'B'                                               
     1) Alayna Wyre FR                  2) Ariel Cain SO                  
     3) Victoria Bowie SO               4) Rebecca Dark SO                
  3  Texas Southern  'B'                                          
     1) Jaz'Mine Robinson SO            2) Jeressa Mathis JR              
     3) Tierra McGowan SR               4) Laura Naranjo SR               
  4  Sam Houston St.  'B'                                         
     1) Nicole Jenrette SO              2) Briana McCall FR               
     3) Danielle Demas SO               4) Paula Smith SO                 
  5  UL-Monroe                                                    
     1) Brittany Miller SO              2) Adriunna Brown FR              
     3) Teona Glave JR                  4) Alexis Morton FR               
  6  Northwestern St.  'B'                                        
     1) Nijah Lain FR                   2) Kenya McDaniel JR              
     3) Mawardi Berkhadley FR           4) Alexis Royal FR                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Texas Southern                                               
     1) Tiffany Heard JR                2) Asia Roberts SO                
     3) Adriana Berkhalter FR           4) Whitney McDonald JR            
  4  Houston Baptist                                              
     1) Sharonda Bryant SR              2) Roneisha Webb SO               
     3) Jazmine Warden FR               4) Ashley Johnson FR              
  5  North Texas                                                  
     1) Rhenique WILLIAMS SO            2) Chastity STEWART JR            
     3) Nadiyah EL-AMIN JR              4) Ashley HENRY SO                
  6  Texas-Pan American                                           
     1) Alysse Crowther FR              2) Deandra Barroso JR             
     3) Melissa Rodriguez SO            4) Carolina Hinojosa SO           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Gene' Johnson FR                2) Brandalyn Williams SO          
     3) Takara Coleman FR               4) Angela Uhegwu JR               
  4  Lamar                                                        
     1) Sarah Shim SO                   2) Chasity Peters SO              
     3) Elzbieta Gawron SR              4) Saschelle Slaughter SR         
  5  UL-Lafayette                                                 
     1) Alex Harrell SO                 2) Kayla Thompson FR              
     3) Danielle Castaldi SO            4) Kaylei Esfeller FR             
  6  Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                       
     1) Verlencia Shaw SO               2) DeJernel Jordan JR             
     3) Amber Redic FR                  4) Chelsi Gill FR                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Northwestern St.                                             
     1) Quiana Griffin SR               2) Keshira McKight SO             
     3) Shannon Moore SO                4) Consuela Lindsy SR             
  4  Prairie View                                                 
     1) Sylvonna Thompson SR            2) Monique Green SO               
     3) Shaleetha Jackson JR            4) Ugonna Okpala JR               
  5  Sam Houston St.                                              
     1) Jordan Grady FR                 2) Ruth Amaku SO                  
     3) Lygia Foreman JR                4) Alexandria Kimble FR           
  6  Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) Jessica Hatchett SO             2) Cierra Jefferson JR            
     3) Chasity Clark SO                4) Brarysheyia Simpson JR         
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:30 PM
     Gilliam:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                               
                         Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Texas A&M-CC                                                 
     1) Jasmine Boutte JR               2) Ingrid Cleveland FR            
     3) Ashley Mills SO                 4) AnnKathrin Ott FR              
  2  Lamar                                                        
     1) Kayla DeBondt FR                2) Louise Webb JR                 
     3) Claire Arnold JR                4) Leigh Lattimore JR             
  3  Houston Baptist                                              
     1) Jessica Whitt SR                2) Roneisha Webb SO               
     3) Kierstin Santana FR             4) Hiba Kreidie SR                
  4  Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) Rana Ryan FR                    2) Dar'Keisha Tryon JR            
     3) Taylor Anderson FR              4) Katrina Fite SO                
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kerissa Wiley                 FR Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Nicole Hajka                  SR Northwestern                
  3  Chantelle Hamilton            SO Prairie View                
  4  Rychlend Martin-Horne         SO UL-Monroe                   
  5  Marisa Ellis                  FR Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Amy Avila                     SO Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Abbe Adams                    FR Houston Bapt                
  8  Lindsey Harmond               SO UL-Lafayette                
  9  ELlisha PETERS                FR North Texas                 
 10  Jaynisha Berry                FR Northwestern                
 11  Luisa Pasold                  FR Texas A&M-CC                
 12  Nicole Jenrette               SO Sam Houston                 
 13  Jada Curbeam                  FR Prairie View                
 14  Paula Smith                   SO Sam Houston                 
 15  Madalyn Trisler               JR UL-Lafayette                
 16  Kori Soignet                  FR Sam Houston                 
 17  Mawardi Berkhadley            FR Northwestern                
 18  Ashley Gadson                 SO Stephen F. A                
 19  Alex Harrell                  SO UL-Lafayette                
 20  Kimberly Kuriata              FR Texas-Pan Am                
 21  Melai Carter                  JR Stephen F. A                
 22  Renee Gentle                  FR Houston Bapt                
 23  Heather McPherson             SR Stephen F. A                
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:  4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ashleigh Mundwiller           FR UL-Monroe                   
  2  Sarah Korn                    SR North Texas                 
  3  Meredith Driskell             SO UL-Lafayette                
  4  Leslie Beard                  JR Lamar                       
  5  Colleen Butler                JR UL-Monroe                   
  6  Madeline Kaufmann             FR Stephen F. A                
  7  Ashley Thompson               SO Sam Houston                 
  8  Amanda Gale                   FR UL-Lafayette                
  9  Brenda Czermak                FR UL-Monroe                   
 10  Jessica Cunningham            JR Stephen F. A                
 11  Emily Gale                    FR UL-Lafayette                
 12  Katelyn Wynn                  JR Sam Houston                 
 13  Madison NORTHCUTT             SO North Texas                 
 14  Kara Whitson                  JR Sam Houston                 
 15  Jessica McNEW                 JR North Texas                 
 16  Melissa Pena                  FR Texas Southe                
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicole Alozie                 FR Lamar                       
  2  Icis FINLEY                   SO North Texas                 
  3  Chantelle Hamilton            SO Prairie View                
  4  Asia Roberts                  SO Texas Southe                
  5  Kayla Brewer                  FR Stephen F. A                
  6  Breanca Woods                 FR Texas Southe                
  7  Natasha Atkins                FR Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Khalaya Williams              FR Sam Houston                 
  9  Kaitlyn Moreau                JR UL-Lafayette                
 10  Cassie Juarez                 SR Houston Bapt                
 11  Taylor Walker                 FR Northwestern                
 12  Camirey Jackson               FR Prairie View                
 13  Jazmine MARTIN                FR North Texas                 
 14  Breana Dockery                FR Texas Southe                
 15  Isabella Baptiste             SO Texas A&M-CC                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Desiree Scott                 SO Houston Bapt                
  2  Kirsten Knox                  SR Stephen F. A                
  3  Ta'Shania Bean                SR UL-Lafayette                
  4  Winnie Ileso                  JR Sam Houston                 
  5  Jaynisha Berry                FR Northwestern                
  6  Carissa Hill                  SO Lamar                       
  7  Allyson Pettit                SR Sam Houston                 
  8  Erin Brown                    JR Lamar                       
  9  Shambrail Woods               SO Stephen F. A                
 10  Ashley Kelsey                 SR Prairie View                
 11  Mona LANDRY                   SO North Texas                 
 12  Porsha Thomas                 SO Northwestern                
 13  Taylor Thomas                 FR Houston Bapt                
 14  Tia Mitchell                  JR UL-Lafayette                
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brianna Foley                 FR Lamar                       
  2  Leocajuan Williams            SO Texas-Pan Am                
  3  Desiree Scott                 SO Houston Bapt                
  4  Taylor Thomas                 FR Houston Bapt                
  5  Trisha Williams               SR Texas Southe                
  6  Jazmine MARTIN                FR North Texas                 
  7  Emily Sacky                   SO Houston Bapt                
  8  Alexis Royal                  FR Northwestern                
  9  Khalaya Williams              FR Sam Houston                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lauren Nwegbo                 SO Sam Houston                 
  2  Tarvia Conway                 SR UL-Lafayette                
  3  Kaylynne Wright               JR Sam Houston                 
  4  Ta'Shania Bean                SR UL-Lafayette                
  5  Porsha Thomas                 SO Northwestern                
  6  Erin Brown                    JR Lamar                       
  7  Taylor Walker                 FR Northwestern                
  8  Terralyn Johnson              JR Texas Southe                
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 1:00 PM
     Gilliam:  18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Camirey Jackson               FR Prairie View                
  2  Karina Foster                 JR Texas Southe                
  3  Sabrina Thomas                FR Prairie View                
  4  Jada Curbeam                  FR Prairie View                
  5  Omesha Locke                  FR Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Adrienne Nickleson            FR Texas A&M-CC                
  7  Frances Porter                SO Sam Houston                 
  8  Jennifer Drew                 SR UL-Monroe                   
  9  Precious Lollis               JR UL-Lafayette                
 10  Shambrail Woods               SO Stephen F. A                
 11  Nicole Jenrette               SO Sam Houston                 
 12  Shyima Blake                  FR Texas Southe                
 13  Alexis Gordon                 FR UL-Monroe                   
 14  Allyson Pettit                SR Sam Houston                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Vivian Rodriguez              FR Texas A&M-CC                
  2  La'Tricia Griffin             JR Stephen F. A                
  3  Victoria CLARK                SO North Texas                 
  4  Jade Penick                   SR Houston Bapt                
  5  Megan Shaw                    SO Texas-Pan Am                
  6  Brandi Franks                 JR UL-Lafayette                
  7  Jessica Spelling              SO Stephen F. A                
  8  Vivian Espinoza               SR Texas-Pan Am                
  9  Kandace ROSE                  SO North Texas                 
 10  Deja McKNIGHT                 JR North Texas                 
 11  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                   
 12  Jasmine Davison               JR Texas-Pan Am                
 13  Jana Jones                    JR UL-Lafayette                
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Madison Johnston              JR Stephen F. A                
  2  Valerie Abadom                JR Houston Bapt                
  3  Brandi Franks                 JR UL-Lafayette                
  4  Cristina Santiago             SO Texas-Pan Am                
  5  Ngozi NWEKE                   SO North Texas                 
  6  Sabrina Thomas                FR Prairie View                
  7  Shyima Blake                  FR Texas Southe                
  8  Kandace ROSE                  SO North Texas                 
  9  Precious Lollis               JR UL-Lafayette                
 10  Jennifer Drew                 SR UL-Monroe                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jessica Spelling              SO Stephen F. A                
  2  Jasmine Davison               JR Texas-Pan Am                
  3  Jade Penick                   SR Houston Bapt                
  4  Karina Foster                 JR Texas Southe                
  5  Jana Jones                    JR UL-Lafayette                
  6  La'Tricia Griffin             JR Stephen F. A                
  7  Ashley Jenkins                SO Sam Houston                 
  8  Deja McKNIGHT                 JR North Texas                 
  9  Adrienne Quillin              JR Sam Houston                 
 10  Erika Anderson                SR Texas-Pan Am                
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 1/17/2014 - 12:10 PM
     Gilliam:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Jordan Powell                 JR Prairie View                
  3  Shawn O'Brien                 SO Houston Bapt                
  4  Jeremy Harden                 FR UL-Monroe                   
  5  Marcus Smoots                 FR Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Jarrick Wright                SR Sam Houston                 
  7  Christian Willis              SO Northwestern                
  8  Brian Baskin                  FR Texas Southe                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Charles Lafayette             SO UL-Monroe                   
  3  Westmoreland Gonzales         SR UL-Lafayette                
  4  Kedron SOWELLS                SO North Texas                 
  5  Justin Jenkins                SO Sam Houston                 
  6  Trevon Caudle                 SO Stephen F. A                
  7  Sampson Valadez               FR Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Keon Campbell                 SO Prairie View                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Edwin Stewart                 SO Prairie View                
  3  Curtis Woodard                JR Texas Southe                
  4  Collin HEARD                  FR North Texas                 
  5  Hampton Hawkins               SR Stephen F. A                
  6  Justin Walker                 SR Northwestern                
  7  Brandon Wilson                JR UL-Monroe                   
  8  Michael Detana                SO Houston Bapt                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Trey Burton                   JR Lamar                       
  2  Ty Shilling                   FR Northwestern                
  3  Jared Love                    FR Stephen F. A                
  4  Erik Montano                  SR Texas Southe                
  5  Harald Bust                   JR UL-Lafayette                
  6  Kristen Mitchell              SR Sam Houston                 
  7  Jared Benford                 FR Lamar                       
  8  Omari Davis                   SO UL-Lafayette                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:35 PM
     Gilliam:  20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kristen Mitchell              SR Sam Houston                 
  4  David Carrillo                JR Texas A&M-CC                
  5  Jarrick Wright                SR Sam Houston                 
  6  Jordan Powell                 JR Prairie View                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Dijan Johnson                 SR Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Kedron SOWELLS                SO North Texas                 
  5  Hampton Hawkins               SR Stephen F. A                
  6  Trevon Caudle                 SO Stephen F. A                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Mark Demus                    SO UL-Monroe                   
  4  Curtis Woodard                JR Texas Southe                
  5  Collin HEARD                  FR North Texas                 
  6  Jared Love                    FR Stephen F. A                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Keenan Jackson                JR Northwestern                
  4  Connor BEY                    SO North Texas                 
  5  Gabriel White                 SO Northwestern                
  6  Brian Baskin                  FR Texas Southe                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  D'Anthony Graham              FR Houston Bapt                
  3  Ramon Neilly                  SR Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Brandon Franz                 FR Lamar                       
  5  Jared Benford                 FR Lamar                       
  6  Bernardo Montano              FR Texas Southe                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Sampson Valadez               FR Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Brandon Banks                 FR UL-Monroe                   
  4  Andres Salazar                FR Texas A&M-CC                
  5  Ty Shilling                   FR Northwestern                
  6  Jarell McFarland              SO Houston Bapt                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Justin Jenkins                SO Sam Houston                 
  3  Edwin Stewart                 SO Prairie View                
  4  Edward Green                  SO UL-Monroe                   
  5  Michael Detana                SO Houston Bapt                
  6  John Evans                    JR Prairie View                
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Gilliam:  45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Javier Reyes                  FR Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Dewaylon Wilson               SR Prairie View                
  4  Trey Davis                    JR Lamar                       
  5  Clinton Collins               SR North Texas                 
  6  Rodney Jones                  JR Sam Houston                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Jamel Sams                    JR UL-Monroe                   
  3  Alex Gilreath                 JR Sam Houston                 
  4  Chance Williams               FR Lamar                       
  5  Angelo Garland                FR Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Josh Taylor                   JR Stephen F. A                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Keygan Keys                   SO UL-Lafayette                
  3  Tarik Tyler                   FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Dijan Johnson                 SR Texas-Pan Am                
  5  Torin Crowder                 SR Stephen F. A                
  6  Jeffry Lacroix                SR Texas Southe                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Dezrick Williams              SR Northwestern                
  3  Lorenzo LOPEZ                 FR North Texas                 
  4  Will Gipson                   FR Stephen F. A                
  5  Brandon Kinsey                SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Nigel Cribbs                  SO UL-Monroe                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  William Scott                 JR Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Andrew Tate                   SO UL-Monroe                   
  4  Jeff Lacroix                  SR Texas Southe                
  5  Jarrod Charles                SR Northwestern                
  6  Michael Holmes                SR Texas Southe                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Brent Giddens                 JR Northwestern                
  3  Kevyn Smith                   FR Lamar                       
  4  DeMarcus Pierre               SO Prairie View                
  5  Lamont Abraham                FR UL-Lafayette                
  6  Brice Christian               JR Houston Bapt                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Brandon Bilton                FR Prairie View                
  2  Darryl McCullum               JR Houston Bapt                
  3  Bryan MacDonald               JR Texas-Pan Am                
  4  David Hicks                   JR Houston Bapt                
  5  Edgar Moreno                  SR Texas-Pan Am                
  6  Jamison JUSTICE               FR North Texas                 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:10 PM
     Gilliam:  1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matt Rice                     SO UL-Lafayette                
  2  TaMar Hicks                   SO Lamar                       
  3  Brandon Lacy                  JR Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Simba Walker-Williams         SO Stephen F. A                
  5  De'Quad Binder                SO Sam Houston                 
  6  Daniel Rhodes                 FR Texas A&M-CC                
  7  Sorone Batiste                JR Prairie View                
  8  Aaron Bennett                 JR Lamar                       
  9  Valentinas Rudys              JR Texas A&M-CC                
 10  Jonus Rodriguez               SR Stephen F. A                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jontel Goff                   JR Stephen F. A                
  2  Raymond Flowers               SO Texas-Pan Am                
  3  Jordan Claypool               SO Houston Bapt                
  4  Dannie Luckey                 SO Prairie View                
  5  Xavier Lightener              FR Texas Southe                
  6  Scott Brewster                SO UL-Lafayette                
  7  Lucas Moncla                  FR Northwestern                
  8  Javier Zamora                 JR Houston Bapt                
  9  Scott Davis                   FR Stephen F. A                
 10  Fard Rollock                  JR Prairie View                
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 1:43 PM
     Gilliam:  3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Austin Yaeger                 JR North Texas                 
  2  Justin Adame                  JR Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Bryce McAndrew                SO North Texas                 
  4  Cesar Gonzalez                FR Texas A&M-CC                
  5  Sean Chalmers                 FR Lamar                       
  6  Martin Casse                  SR Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Alex Hita                     SO North Texas                 
  8  Logan Pearce                  FR UL-Lafayette                
  9  Daniel Jones                  SR Sam Houston                 
 10  Paul Hansel                   JR Texas A&M-CC                
 11  Karl Schreiber                JR Sam Houston                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jacob Chicola                 FR UL-Lafayette                
  2  Jeremy Lewis                  FR Houston Bapt                
  3  Quinlin McGregor              FR Stephen F. A                
  4  Javier Zamora                 JR Houston Bapt                
  5  Lucas Moncla                  FR Northwestern                
  6  Cole Stafford                 SO UL-Lafayette                
  7  Orlando Garcia                FR Houston Bapt                
  8  Kaleb Vasquez                 FR Stephen F. A                
  9  Chris Collins                 FR Prairie View                
 10  John Watkins                  SR Prairie View                
 11  Sebastian Benavides           SO Texas-Pan Am                
 12  Garrison Stribling            SO Prairie View                
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:05 PM
     Gilliam:  7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alejandro Valencia            JR North Texas                 
  2  Dusan Makevic                 SO UL-Monroe                   
  3  Christoph Hintz               JR Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Nicholas Guerra               SO Stephen F. A                
  5  Michael Kershaw               SR Lamar                       
  6  Vinnie VanPuyvelde            FR UL-Monroe                   
  7  Philipp Baar                  JR Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Silvester Harrison            SO North Texas                 
  9  Sam Stabler                   JR Lamar                       
 10  James Coleman                 FR North Texas                 
 11  Bryce McAndrew                SO North Texas                 
 12  Sean Guiney                   FR Lamar                       
 13  Ash Harrell                   SR Lamar                       
 14  Troy Taylor                   SO North Texas                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jeremy Elliott                SO Northwestern                
  2  Juan Fraga                    FR Houston Bapt                
  3  Edwin Munoz                   FR Stephen F. A                
  4  Abel Simie                    SR Prairie View                
  5  Jason Garcia                  JR Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Lucio Rosas                   JR Sam Houston                 
  7  Cody Brown                    SO Stephen F. A                
  8  Chris Collins                 FR Prairie View                
  9  Garrison Stribling            SO Prairie View                
 10  Xavier Martinez               FR Texas Southe                
 11  Mitchell Landry               SO Northwestern                
 12  Patrick Pitts                 JR Sam Houston                 
 13  Albert Gladney                JR Northwestern                
 14  Isaac Romero                  FR Texas Southe                
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 6:05 PM
     Gilliam:  13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ash Harrell                   SR Lamar                       
  2  Silvester Harrison            SO North Texas                 
  3  Anthony Gallardo              FR Stephen F. A                
  4  Jeffery Weisheit              FR Stephen F. A                
  5  Laurie Probert                FR Lamar                       
  6  Palo Ponce                    SR Sam Houston                 
  7  Cody CAMPBELL                 SO North Texas                 
  8  Grady Frazier                 SO North Texas                 
  9  Ryan Saam                     JR Sam Houston                 
 10  Logan Terry                   SO Sam Houston                 
 11  Brian Alvardo                 SR Texas Southe                
 12  Jonathan Jeffcoat             FR UL-Monroe                   
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 1/17/2014 - 12:40 PM
     Gilliam:   7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                       
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Shawn O'Brien                 SO Houston Bapt                
  3  Morgan Cormier                SO UL-Lafayette                
  4  DeAndre Burns                 SO Stephen F. A                
  5  Martin Solomon                SR UL-Monroe                   
  6  Jared Twomey                  FR Stephen F. A                
  7  Marcus Wooten                 SR North Texas                 
  8  Roderick McGruder             FR Prairie View                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Harald Bust                   JR UL-Lafayette                
  3  Isaac Grieder                 SO UL-Monroe                   
  4  Michael Prejean               SO Prairie View                
  5  Cody Rhodes                   JR Stephen F. A                
  6  Trey Burton                   JR Lamar                       
  7  Andre Phillips                FR UL-Monroe                   
  8  Crayton Johnson               JR Prairie View                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Matthew Viverette             SR Sam Houston                 
  3  Westmoreland Gonzales         SR UL-Lafayette                
  4  Brent Giddens                 JR Northwestern                
  5  Joshua Thomas                 FR Texas Southe                
  6  Christian Guzman              FR Houston Bapt                
  7  Reggie Davis                  SO Texas Southe                
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:20 PM
     Gilliam:  3:04.24  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                                
                        T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Houston Baptist  'B'                                         
     1) Darryl McCullum JR              2) Jordan Claypool SO             
     3) Garrison Fick SO                4) Christian Guzman FR            
  3  UL-Monroe  'B'                                               
     1) Rondell Coleman SO              2) Jeremy Harden FR               
     3) Andre Phillips FR               4) Brandon Banks FR               
  4  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Brandon Bilton FR               2) Jordan Powell JR               
     3) Roderick McGruder FR            4) Dannie Luckey SO               
  5  Texas Southern  'B'                                          
     1) Brian Baskin FR                 2) Xavier Lightener FR            
     3) Bernardo Montano FR             4) Curtis Woodard JR              
  6  Sam Houston St.  'B'                                         
     1) Jonathan Andrews FR             2) Matthew Viverette SR           
     3) Oliver Dubiel JR                4) Kristen Mitchell SR            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                       
     1) Jared Love FR                   2) Jontel Goff JR                 
     3) Will Gipson FR                  4) Cole Stallcup FR               
  4  Houston Baptist                                              
     1) Brice Christian JR              2) David Hicks JR                 
     3) D'Anthony Graham FR             4) Jarell McFarland SO            
  5  UL-Monroe                                                    
     1) Nigel Cribbs SO                 2) Mark Demus SO                  
     3) Jamel Sams JR                   4) Andrew Tate SO                 
  6  Texas-Pan American                                           
     1) Dijan Johnson SR                2) Edgar Moreno SR                
     3) Ramon Neilly SR                 4) Bryan MacDonald JR             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Northwestern St.                                             
     1) Jarrod Charles SR               2) Gabriel White SO               
     3) Dezrick Williams SR             4) Keenan Jackson JR              
  4  Texas Southern                                               
     1) Jeff Lacroix SR                 2) Jeffry Lacroix SR              
     3) Michael Holmes SR               4) Erik Montano SR                
  5  Sam Houston St.                                              
     1) Rodney Jones JR                 2) Alex Gilreath JR               
     3) Jarrick Wright SR               4) De'Quad Binder SO              
  6  Lamar                                                        
     1) Chance Williams FR              2) Kevyn Smith FR                 
     3) TaMar Hicks SO                  4) Trey Davis JR                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Prairie View                                                 
     1) Dewaylon Wilson SR              2) Fard Rollock JR                
     3) DeMarcus Pierre SO              4) Sorone Batiste JR              
  4  Texas A&M-CC                                                 
     1) Javier Reyes FR                 2) Angelo Garland FR              
     3) Andres Salazar FR               4) David Carrillo JR              
  5  Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) Hampton Hawkins SR              2) Torin Crowder SR               
     3) Simba Walker-Williams SO        4) Josh Taylor JR                 
  6  North Texas                                                  
     1) Clinton Collins SR              2) Caleb PRYOR SO                 
     3) Connor BEY SO                   4) Anthony HAMILTON JR            
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:45 PM
     Gilliam:  9:29.28  3/11/2011   , BYU                                      
                        Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lamar                                                        
     1) Sean Chalmers FR                2) Sam Stabler JR                 
     3) Michael Kershaw SR              4) Aaron Bennett JR               
  2  Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) Samuel Wallace FR               2) Will Gipson FR                 
     3) Cole Stallcup FR                4) Kaleb Vasquez FR               
  3  UL-Lafayette                                                 
     1) Scott Brewster SO               2) Keygan Keys SO                 
     3) Matt Rice SO                    4) Logan Pearce FR                
  4  Texas A&M-CC                                                 
     1) Valentinas Rudys JR             2) Jackson Davis FR               
     3) Brandon Lacy JR                 4) Paul Hansel JR                 
  5  Texas-Pan American                                           
     1) Sebastian Benavides SO          2) Raymond Flowers SO             
     3) Carlos Cano FR                  4) Martin Casse SR                
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:  2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryce Willard                 SO Stephen F. A                
  2  Skyler Coffman                FR Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Davis Iheanacho               FR Houston Bapt                
  4  Travis Sanders                FR Texas Southe                
  5  Jonathan Andrews              FR Sam Houston                 
  6  Alex Washington               SR Northwestern                
  7  Pierre Shepherd               SR Prairie View                
  8  Edmundo Mata                  FR Texas-Pan Am                
  9  Dallas Owen                   FR Texas A&M-CC                
 10  Stephen Kinney                SO Stephen F. A                
 11  Dionte Heath                  FR UL-Lafayette                
 12  Quinton Helaire               SO Northwestern                
 13  Quin-Tarius Crenshaw          SO Prairie View                
 14  Justin Gonzalez               FR Texas-Pan Am                
 15  Jonathan Reece                SO Lamar                       
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Gilliam:  5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daven Murphree                FR Stephen F. A                
  2  Derek RICHARD                 SO North Texas                 
  3  Colton Ross                   SR Stephen F. A                
  4  Josh McDaniels                SO UL-Lafayette                
  5  Cameron Meyer                 JR Stephen F. A                
  6  Garrett Larson                FR Sam Houston                 
  7  Kevin Stull                   NA UNAT-Texas A                
  8  Christian Jacob               SO UL-Monroe                   
  9  Garrett Rose                  SO Sam Houston                 
 10  James Bickham                 SR Prairie View                
 11  Isaac Grieder                 SO UL-Monroe                   
 12  Jawalyn Brooks                FR Texas Southe                
 13  Matt Wilson                   FR UL-Lafayette                
 14  Nicolas Laurant               SO UL-Lafayette                
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:  8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Robert Badillo                SO Lamar                       
  2  Simon Imagbe                  FR Sam Houston                 
  3  Cody Rhodes                   JR Stephen F. A                
  4  Michael OYEGOKE               SR North Texas                 
  5  Jadarius Wright               FR UL-Monroe                   
  6  Clinton Clarke                SR North Texas                 
  7  Xavier Broussard              SO Lamar                       
  8  Chris Theriot                 JR Sam Houston                 
  9  Jamal Davis                   SO Stephen F. A                
 10  Isaac Grieder                 SO UL-Monroe                   
 11  Zhaquan Porter                SO Northwestern                
 12  Keon Campbell                 SO Prairie View                
 13  Garrison Fick                 SO Houston Bapt                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rashad Wilson                 SR Prairie View                
  2  Trey Darty                    SO Stephen F. A                
  3  Harald Bust                   JR UL-Lafayette                
  4  DeAndre Burns                 SO Stephen F. A                
  5  Kenneth Pryor                 SR Texas Southe                
  6  Brice Christian               JR Houston Bapt                
  7  Demetrious Williams           JR Texas Southe                
  8  Micah Thomas                  JR UL-Lafayette                
  9  Drayton Rolle                 JR Texas Southe                
 10  Corey Wesley                  SO UL-Monroe                   
 11  Devin Davis                   JR UL-Lafayette                
 12  Emmanuel Williams             JR Northwestern                
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zhaquan Porter                SO Northwestern                
  2  Ian Williams                  JR Texas Southe                
  3  Xavier Broussard              SO Lamar                       
  4  Quadaex White                 SO UL-Lafayette                
  5  Alejandro Trevino             SR Sam Houston                 
  6  Darrell Dotson                JR Houston Bapt                
  7  Emmanuel Williams             JR Northwestern                
  8  Robert Badillo                SO Lamar                       
  9  Demetrious Williams           JR Texas Southe                
 10  Chris Jefferson               FR Sam Houston                 
 11  Ricky Theyard                 FR UL-Lafayette                
 12  Drayton Rolle                 JR Texas Southe                
 13  Chris Theriot                 JR Sam Houston                 
 14  Clinton Clarke                SR North Texas                 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kalvin Singletary             FR Sam Houston                 
  2  Aaron Spady                   JR Prairie View                
  3  Jonathan Andrews              FR Sam Houston                 
  4  Trauvon Martin                FR Texas Southe                
  5  Jay Roberson                  FR Sam Houston                 
  6  Garrison Fick                 SO Houston Bapt                
  7  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Jamal Davis                   SO Stephen F. A                
  9  Shawn O'Brien                 SO Houston Bapt                
 10  Alton Clay                    FR UL-Monroe                   
 11  Chris Spell                   FR Houston Bapt                
 12  Kurt Lambert                  JR Prairie View                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Trey Taylor                   JR Texas-Pan Am                
  2  Isaac Grieder                 SO UL-Monroe                   
  3  Scott Bann                    SR Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Greg Brady                    SR Texas Southe                
  5  Spenser Nezat                 FR UL-Lafayette                
  6  Lucas Akins                   FR Stephen F. A                
  7  Jesus Alvarez                 SR Texas-Pan Am                
  8  Derric Ramsey                 SR Texas Southe                
  9  Anthony Smith                 SR Prairie View                
 10  Derek Calvert                 JR Stephen F. A                
 11  Kenneth Nassar                SO UL-Lafayette                
 12  Jevaughn Shaw                 FR UL-Monroe                   
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 1:00 PM
     Gilliam:  22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ammaad McCarthy               JR Sam Houston                 
  2  Anthony Smith                 SR Prairie View                
  3  Brek Christensen              SR Sam Houston                 
  4  Derek Calvert                 JR Stephen F. A                
  5  Landon Carroll                FR UL-Lafayette                
  6  Trauvon Martin                FR Texas Southe                
  7  Justin Victor                 SR UL-Lafayette                
  8  Spenser Nezat                 FR UL-Lafayette                
  9  Kurt Lambert                  JR Prairie View                
 10  Trevor Sealy                  SR Sam Houston                 
 11  Javier Carretero              JR Texas-Pan Am                
 12  Jesus Alvarez                 SR Texas-Pan Am                
 13  Derric Ramsey                 SR Texas Southe                
 14  Chris Spell                   FR Houston Bapt                
 15  Trey Taylor                   JR Texas-Pan Am