Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 09:27 PM
                    John McDonnell Invitational - 4/13/2013                    
                             John McDonnell Field                              
                   University of Arkansas - Fayetteville, AR                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
===============================================================================
   McDonnell:   11.03  2006        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                11.27   4.0  2  10   
  2 Diamond Dixon             JR Kansas                   11.37   4.0  2   8   
  3 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 11.46   4.0  2   6   
  4 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                11.50   4.0  2   4   
  5 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                11.50   4.0  2   2   
  6 Erin Jones                JR Oklahoma                 11.51   4.0  2   1   
  7 Alisha Keys               SO Kansas                   11.62   3.0  1 
  8 Sydney Conley             FR Kansas                   11.66   4.0  2 
  9 Cessily Jones             FR Oklahoma                 11.68   3.0  1 
 10 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                11.72   3.0  1 
 11 Denesha Morris            SR Kansas                   11.84   4.0  2 
 12 Francine Simpson          SR Kansas                   11.90   3.0  1 
 13 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 12.09   3.0  1 
 14 Shekara Boakye            SO Arkansas                 12.29   3.0  1 
 15 Alexa Vessell             SO Arkansas                 12.96   3.0  1 
 
Women 200 M
===============================================================================
   McDonnell:   22.36  2006        Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paris Daniels             SR Kansas                   22.76   3.5  4  10   
  2 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                23.19   3.5  4   8   
  3 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 23.28   3.5  4   6   
  4 Erin Jones                JR Oklahoma                 23.73   2.5  3   4   
  5 Diamond Dixon             JR Kansas                   23.74   3.5  4   2   
  6 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                23.76   3.5  4   1   
  7 Alisha Keys               SO Kansas                   23.88   2.5  3 
  8 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                24.03   2.7  2 
  9 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                24.09   3.5  4 
 10 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                24.12   2.5  3 
 11 Cessily Jones             FR Oklahoma                 24.15   2.5  3 
 12 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 24.34   3.5  4 
 13 Denesha Morris            SR Kansas                   24.44   2.5  3 
 14 Chrishuna Williams        SO Arkansas                 25.07   2.5  3 
 15 Taylor Washington         SR Kansas                   25.46   2.7  2 
 16 Georgina Tamez-Reyna      FR Oklahoma                 25.80   2.5  1 
 17 Taylor Stolt              SO Okla State               25.93   2.7  2 
 18 Jasmine Adams             FR Okla State               26.29   2.5  1 
 19 Shekara Boakye            SO Arkansas                 26.29   2.7  2 
 20 Alexa Vessell             SO Arkansas                 26.69   2.5  1 
 21 Jordan Highsmith          FR Okla State               26.96   2.5  1 
 22 Katherine Lee             FR Okla State               27.75   2.5  1 
 
Women 400 M
==========================================================================
   McDonnell:   50.39  2009        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                52.21   2  10   
  2 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 52.48   2   8   
  3 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                53.78   2   6   
  4 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 53.98   2   4   
  5 Andrea Geubelle           SR Kansas                   55.45   1   2   
  6 Taylor Washington         SR Kansas                   55.98   1   1   
  7 Chrishuna Williams        SO Arkansas                 56.10   2 
  8 Ebanga Arrey              FR Oklahoma                 57.05   1 
  9 Phyllis George            SO Arkansas                 57.23   2 
 10 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas                 57.76   1 
 11 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M                58.99   1 
 12 Katherine Lee             FR Okla State             1:06.24   1 
 
Women 800 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   2:00.80  2009        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martine Borge             SR Arkansas               2:06.21   10   
  2 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              2:10.56    8   
  3 Keri Wood                 JR Arkansas               2:11.47    6   
  4 Paige Johnston            JR Arkansas               2:12.08    4   
  5 Hannah Richardson         FR Kansas                 2:12.44    2   
  6 Ashley Chamberlain        SO Texas A&M              2:14.01    1   
  7 Caitlin Noonan            FR Arkansas               2:14.23  
  8 LaKesha Jelks             FR Texas A&M              2:15.72  
  9 Mihaela Bobos             JR Okla State             2:17.28  
 10 Rhavean King              FR Kansas                 2:18.11  
 11 Kelli McKenna             FR Kansas                 2:20.68  
 12 Trianna Browne-Hearrell   FR Okla State             2:22.10  
 13 Maddy Rich                JR Kansas                 2:22.15  
 14 Bailey Johnson            FR Okla State             2:23.22  
 -- Christin Wurth-Thomas        Nike                      XDNF  
 
Women 1500 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   4:13.05  2009        Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas               4:23.26   10   
  2 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas               4:23.58    8   
  3 Hilary Krein              SO Oklahoma               4:28.57    6   
  4 Shannon Klenke            SO Arkansas               4:37.62    4   
  5 Amanda Jenkins            JR Texas A&M              4:39.75    2   
  6 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M              4:42.23    1   
  7 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M              4:46.44  
  8 Monica Lake               FR Okla State             4:50.07  
  9 Chelsey Phoebus           SO Okla State             4:55.29  
 10 Kyra Kilwein              SR Kansas                 4:57.71  
 11 Alex Ervin                SO Okla State             4:59.08  
 12 Jasmine Edwards           FR Kansas                 5:03.12  
 -- Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Samantha Thompson         FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 3000 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   9:44.13  2010        Jessica Engel, Oklahoma                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas               9:49.67   10   
  2 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M              9:55.21    8   
  3 Valerie Reina             FR Arkansas              10:04.36    6   
  4 Erika LaCroix             JR Okla State            10:31.88    4   
  5 Jenny Dyer                SO Okla State            10:51.90    2   
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
   McDonnell:   12.91  2009        Moriam-Seun Adigun, Houston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                13.15   3.3  10   
  2 Georgina Tamez-Reyna      FR Oklahoma                 13.72   3.3   8   
  3 Petra McDonald               Unattached               13.76   3.3 
  4 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                13.99   3.3   6   
  5 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                14.32   3.3   4   
  6 Claire McConnell          SR Oklahoma                 14.53   3.3   2   
 -- Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                   DNF   3.3 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   55.39  2009        Nicole Leach, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 59.64   10   
  2 Timmie Morris             JR Kansas                 1:03.84    8   
  3 Rebecca Neville           SR Kansas                 1:04.73    6   
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase Exhibition
================================================================
   McDonnell:   9:25.54  2009        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Kamilos           FR Arkansas              10:22.14  
  2 Jacqueline Campos         FR Okla State            10:43.71  
  3 Samantha Mohler              Unattached            11:27.00  
  4 Codi Fritchie                Unattached            12:00.82  
 
Women 4x100 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   42.36  2009        Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kansas  'B'                                           44.92   10   
     1) Andrea Geubelle SR              2) Sydney Conley FR               
     3) Timmie Morris JR                4) Diamond Dixon JR               
  2 Kansas                                                45.06  
     1) Paris Daniels SR                2) Francine Simpson SR            
     3) Alisha Keys SO                  4) Tianna Valentine FR            
  3 Arkansas                                              45.32    8   
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            2) Regina George SR               
     3) Sparkle McKnight JR             4) Tamara Myers SO                
  4 Oklahoma                                              46.15    6   
     1) Cessily Jones FR                2) Erin Jones JR                  
     3) Alisa Jenkins JR                4) Georgina Tamez-Reyna FR        
 -- Texas A&M                                               DNF  
     1) LaKeidra Stewart SR             2) Ashton Purvis SO               
     3) Kamaria Brown SO                4) Jennifer Madu FR               
 
Women 4x400 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   3:28.51  2009        Texas                                     
                         Nwosu, Cooper, Anderson, Malone                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas  'B'                                       3:36.32   10   
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            2) Sparkle McKnight JR            
     3) Makeba Alcide SR                4)                                
  2 Arkansas                                            3:39.58  
     1) Chrishuna Williams SO           2) Regina George SR               
     3) Ivanique Kemp JR                4) Phyllis George SO              
  3 Texas A&M                                           3:44.80    8   
     1) Ashton Purvis SO                2) Olivia Ekpone SO               
     3) Donique' Flemings SR            4) Aliese Hyde JR                 
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:56.23  
     1) LaKesha Jelks FR                2) Annie Kunz SO                  
     3) Jena Hemann SO                  4) Ashley Chamberlain SO          
  5 Kansas                                              4:08.31    6   
     1) Timmie Morris JR                2) Rhavean King FR                
     3) Kelli McKenna FR                4) Maddy Rich JR                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   6-04.75  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Hesseltine        JR Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kristen Rice              SR Oklahoma                 1.66m    5-05.25   8   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashley Shearer            SO Kansas                   1.61m    5-03.25   6   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Abbie Wallace             FR Oklahoma                 1.61m    5-03.25   4   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Colleen O'Brien           SO Kansas                   1.56m    5-01.25   2   
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   14-09.50  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christen Guenther         SR Kansas                   4.12m   13-06.25  10   
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Danielle Nowell           JR Arkansas                 4.02m   13-02.25   8   
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Rachel Bolton             FR Oklahoma                 3.77m   12-04.50   6   
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jamie House               SO Kansas                   3.77m   12-04.50   3   
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brittany Wooten           FR Texas A&M                3.77m   12-04.50   3   
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Hedberg             SR Kansas                   3.77m   12-04.50   1   
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Megan Zimlich             FR Arkansas                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Morgan Nichols            JR Oklahoma                 3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Abby Row                  JR Kansas                   3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ariel Lachance            FR Arkansas                 3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.47 3.62 
        O  XXX 
 -- Catherine Chenault        FR Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
   McDonnell:   21-10.75  2009        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sydney Conley             FR Kansas                   6.35m   1.7  20-10.00  10   
     6.19m(2.2) 5.92m(1.8) 6.35m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                6.21m   2.7  20-04.50   8   
     6.13m(1.9) FOUL      6.21m(2.7) FOUL      6.15m(5.3) FOUL     
  3 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                 6.13m   0.9  20-01.50   6   
     FOUL      5.97m(2.9) 6.13m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Claire McConnell          SR Oklahoma                 5.86m   3.3  19-02.75   4   
     5.65m(2.0) FOUL      5.57m(1.5) 5.77m(2.3) 5.82m(2.2) 5.86m(3.3)
  5 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                5.81m   5.0  19-00.75   2   
     5.68m(-0.0) 4.79m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.81m(5.0) 5.41m(2.7)
  6 Whitney Johnson           SR Oklahoma                 5.77m   2.8  18-11.25   1   
     5.62m(4.1) FOUL      5.72m(1.7) 5.77m(2.8) 5.56m(3.0) FOUL     
  7 Jordan Highsmith          FR Okla State               5.77m   2.6  18-11.25 
     5.35m(-0.0) 5.30m(2.8) 5.32m(1.4) 5.47m(3.8) 5.57m(5.6) 5.77m(2.6)
  8 Taylor Stolt              SO Okla State               5.62m   2.2  18-05.25 
     5.17m(2.0) 5.24m(3.0) FOUL      5.62m(2.2) 5.45m(4.1) 5.60m(2.5)
  9 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M                5.61m   1.4  18-05.00 
     5.23m(-0.0) 5.61m(1.4) 5.28m(1.4) 5.59m(3.1) FOUL      5.50m(3.6)
 10 Jasmine Adams             FR Okla State               5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
     5.13m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Brittney Reid             FR Okla State                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   McDonnell:   47-02.25  2009        Kimberley Williams, Florida State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                12.78m   2.4  41-11.25  10   
     12.36m(0.7) 12.22m(1.7) FOUL      12.66m(0.7) 12.78m(2.4) 12.47m(1.9)
  2 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M               12.49m   2.0  40-11.75   8   
     12.31m(2.1) 12.49m(2.0) 11.25m(2.0) 12.18m(1.5) FOUL      12.03m(1.9)
  3 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               12.28m   1.9  40-03.50   6   
     FOUL      12.26m(3.4) 12.28m(1.9) FOUL      12.08m(1.4) 11.03m(1.4)
  4 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                  11.03m   1.1  36-02.25   4   
     10.89m(2.4) 10.94m(3.0) 10.84m(3.2) 10.56m(1.6) 11.03m(1.1) FOUL     
  5 Clara Telford             SO Okla State              10.66m   3.8  34-11.75   2   
     10.57m(2.4) 10.56m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.66m(3.8)
 -- Shantel Thompson             Unattached               XFOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   58-04.50  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tia Brooks                SR Oklahoma                18.39m   60-04.00  10   
      18.01m  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  17.83m
  2 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               15.78m   51-09.25   8   
      13.56m  15.17m  14.36m  FOUL  15.78m  15.02m
  3 Brooke Garner             FR Oklahoma                15.40m   50-06.25   6   
      14.72m  14.89m  14.88m  14.86m  15.40m  15.16m
  4 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.16m   46-05.50   4   
      FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  13.69m  14.16m  14.07m
  5 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               13.87m   45-06.25   2   
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  13.86m
  6 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M               13.02m   42-08.75   1   
      13.02m  12.15m  12.57m  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.09m  12.77m  11.80m  11.85m  12.68m  11.93m
  8 Rebecca Neville           SR Kansas                  10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.69m  10.29m  10.01m  9.37m  9.77m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               56.49m     185-04  10   
      54.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.49m  55.40m
  2 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               45.70m     149-11   8   
      43.69m  43.04m  44.79m  45.32m  44.57m  45.70m
  3 Brooke Gritters           JR Okla State              42.11m     138-02   6   
      FOUL  41.09m  41.54m  FOUL  41.00m  42.11m
  4 Gloria Moseley            SO Okla State              42.00m     137-09   4   
      41.30m  41.01m  40.38m  FOUL  42.00m  41.04m
  5 Cassandra Voss            FR Okla State              41.49m     136-01   2   
      39.98m  41.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.97m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   235-06  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Way               JR Okla State              58.85m     193-01  10   
      FOUL  57.13m  58.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               51.82m     170-00   8   
      41.08m  FOUL  51.82m  46.36m  47.15m  FOUL
  3 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               45.47m     149-02   6   
      45.47m  FOUL  42.35m  FOUL  FOUL  44.42m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   195-07  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendall Munoz             FR Texas A&M               43.06m     141-03  10   
      41.54m  43.06m  42.87m  39.77m  39.39m  40.01m
  2 Jean Deason               FR Texas A&M               41.83m     137-03   8   
      39.61m  38.53m  38.82m  41.83m  38.23m  39.66m
  3 Krystyn Bradley           FR Texas A&M               41.29m     135-05   6   
      41.24m  41.29m  40.45m  38.28m  37.52m  39.27m
  4 Rebecca Gorden            SR Arkansas                40.30m     132-03   4   
      40.12m  38.49m  40.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kelly Czumble             JR Texas A&M               38.85m     127-05   2   
      34.31m  FOUL  38.70m  37.19m  37.99m  38.85m
  6 Madison Allen             SO Okla State              32.53m     106-09   1   
      32.53m  29.70m  FOUL  27.60m  FOUL  30.96m
 
Men 100 M
============================================================================
   McDonnell:    9.97  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                10.08   4.3  10   
  2 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 10.46   4.3   8   
  3 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                10.49   4.3   6   
  4 Waymon Storey             JR Oklahoma                 10.52   4.3   4   
  5 Brian Katzfey             SO Kansas                   11.14   4.3   2   
  6 Richard Smith             FR Kansas                   11.67   4.3   1   
 
Men 200 M
===============================================================================
   McDonnell:   19.87  2007        Wallace Spearmon, Jr., Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 20.79   2.1  3  10   
  2 Waymon Storey             JR Oklahoma                 20.85   2.1  3   8   
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.88   2.1  3   6   
  4 Cameron Boy               SR Minnesota                20.94   2.9  2   4   
  5 Kyle Clemons              SR Kansas                   21.11   2.1  3   2   
  6 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.23   2.9  2   1   
  7 Neil Braddy               JR Arkansas                 21.32   2.1  3 
  8 Anton Kokorin             SR Arkansas                 21.33   2.9  2 
  9 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 21.37   2.1  3 
 10 DeMario Johnson           SO Kansas                   21.44   2.9  2 
 11 Matt Wicks                JR Oklahoma                 21.75   2.9  2 
 12 Shawn Smith               JR Kansas                   21.82   2.9  2 
 13 David Wren                FR Arkansas                 22.07   2.6  1 
 14 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                22.24   2.6  1 
 15 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 22.43   2.6  1 
 16 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 22.83   2.6  1 
 17 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 22.84   2.6  1 
 
Men 400 M
==========================================================================
   McDonnell:   44.67  1985        Roddie Haley, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 46.92   2  10   
  2 Jacob Capek               JR Minnesota                47.39   2   8   
  3 Ethan Baker               SO Oklahoma                 47.46   2   6   
  4 Kevin Bradley             SR Minnesota                48.45   1   4   
  5 Michael Hester            SO Kansas                   48.62   2   2   
  6 Drew Matthews             FR Kansas                   48.76   1   1   
  7 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M                48.94   2 
  8 John Holton               SR Minnesota                49.06   1 
  9 Terrance West             FR Okla State               49.74   1 
 10 Teddy Oteba               FR Kansas                   50.08   1 
 11 Alex Hermes               JR Kansas                   50.43   1 
 12 Jordan Williams           FR Okla State               52.49   1 
 -- Kenneth McCuin            SO Kansas                     DNF   2 
 
Men 800 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   1:46.21  2009        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harun Abda                SR Minnesota              1:48.66   10   
  2 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:49.35    8   
  3 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               1:49.50    6   
  4 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:49.87    4   
  5 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               1:50.76    2   
  6 Jorian Damen              SO Oklahoma               1:50.92    1   
  7 Tyler Payton              JR Okla State             1:51.02  
  8 Alex Brend                FR Minnesota              1:51.04  
  9 Andrew Pisechko           FR Arkansas               1:51.45  
 10 Malcolm Wankel            SO Oklahoma               1:51.84  
 11 Brendan Soucie            JR Kansas                 1:52.10  
 12 Drew Butler               JR Arkansas               1:52.13  
 13 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:52.93  
 14 Allen Eke                 FR Oklahoma               1:53.62  
 15 Lance Gray                SO Okla State             1:53.93  
 16 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:54.33  
 17 Juan Blanco               SO Texas A&M              1:55.13  
 18 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              1:55.24  
 19 Nick Seckfort             JR Kansas                 1:56.05  
 20 Cameron Thornton          FR Texas A&M              1:56.23  
 21 Alex Monaghan             FR Okla State             1:56.59  
 22 Dominque Manley           JR Kansas                 1:56.60  
 23 Dalen Fink                JR Kansas                 1:56.83  
 24 Austin Wright             FR Okla State             1:56.96  
 25 Ben Brownlee              FR Kansas                 1:57.22  
 26 Sam Jones                 SR Kansas                 1:59.22  
 27 Kellum Schneider          JR Kansas                 2:00.24  
 -- Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   3:35.84  1988        Joe Falcon, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              3:44.78   10   
  2 John Simons               JR Minnesota              3:45.86    8   
  3 Fabian Clarkson           SO Okla State             3:46.67    6   
  4 Stanley Kebenei           SO Arkansas               3:47.24    4   
  5 Travis Burkstrand         SR Minnesota              3:49.12    2   
  6 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              3:50.00    1   
  7 Blayne Dulian             SO Minnesota              3:50.10  
  8 Tommy Casey               SO Okla State             3:52.31  
  9 MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M              3:52.87  
 10 Andrew Weaver             SR Oklahoma               3:53.09  
 11 David Osborn              SO Okla State             3:53.14  
 12 Brian Gohlke              SO Okla State             3:53.43  
 13 Christian Skaret          FR Minnesota              3:53.61  
 14 Kyle King                 SR Oklahoma               3:54.35  
 15 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas               3:55.43  
 16 Colin Slattery            SO Texas A&M              3:55.78  
 17 Reid Buchanan             SO Kansas                 3:57.17  
 18 Gabe Gonzalez             FR Kansas                 3:57.38  
 19 David Flynn               SR Arkansas               3:57.85  
 20 Alexander Johansson       FR Okla State             3:58.39  
 21 Brandon Messerly          FR Kansas                 4:00.32  
 22 Conner Day                JR Kansas                 4:07.52  
 23 Klaus Schmidt             SR Okla State             4:13.29  
 24 Logan Sloan               FR Kansas                 4:24.52  
 -- Thomas Farrell            JR Okla State                 DNF  
 -- Raul Botezan              SR Okla State                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   8:13.31  2011        Cosmas Ayabei, UMKC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Colon               SO Okla State             8:44.40   10   
  2 Aaron Bartnik             FR Minnesota              8:47.13    8   
  3 Raymond Joseph            JR Arkansas               8:48.71    6   
  4 James Hodges              SR Texas A&M              8:49.94    4   
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
   McDonnell:   13.22  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.23   2.1 
  2 Tre' Lathan               SR Oklahoma                 13.68   2.1  10   
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 13.69   2.1   8   
  4 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   14.16   2.1   6   
  5 Matt Wicks                JR Oklahoma                 14.20   2.1   4   
  6 Ryan Todhunter            SR Minnesota                14.77   2.1   2   
  7 Noah Kittelson            JR Arkansas                 15.33   2.1   1   
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   48.47  2009        Jeshua Anderson, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   50.22   10   
  2 Nathaniel Winfrey         SR Oklahoma                 51.57    8   
  3 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                51.74    6   
  4 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M                52.38    4   
  5 Nick Ucherek              FR Kansas                   54.01    2   
  6 Goaner Deng               FR Minnesota                54.91    1   
  7 Adebayo Braimah           FR Kansas                   57.27  
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   8:29.16  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Doughty           FR Oklahoma               9:04.76   10   
  2 Bobby Nicolls             JR Minnesota              9:05.03    8   
  3 Derek Storkel             JR Minnesota              9:12.48    6   
  4 Justin Vilhauer           SO Okla State             9:13.27    4   
 -- Korey Krotzer             FR Okla State                 DNF  
 -- Patrick Gomez             JR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 
Men 4x100 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   38.51  2009        Texas A&M                                   
                       Howell, Phiri, Dykes, Oliver                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             39.44   10   
     1) Ameer Webb SR                   2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Michael Bryan JR                4) Ricky Babineaux SR             
  2 Arkansas                                              39.51    8   
     1) Caleb Cross SR                  2) Jarrion Lawson FR              
     3) Akheem Gauntlett SR             4) Marek Niit SR                  
  3 Arkansas  'B'                                         41.00  
     1) Kevin Lazas JR                  2) Neil Braddy JR                 
     3) David Wren FR                   4) Anton Kokorin SR               
  4 Kansas                                                41.17    6   
     1) Shawn Smith JR                  2) Michael Hester SO              
     3) DeMario Johnson SO              4) Kyle Clemons SR                
 -- Minnesota                                               DNF  
     1) Ryan Todhunter SR               2) Jacob Capek JR                 
     3) Cameron Boy SR                  4) Oladipo Fagbemi SR             
 -- Oklahoma                                                DNF  
     1) Tre' Lathan SR                  2) Waymon Storey JR               
     3) Ethan Baker SO                  4) Nathaniel Winfrey SR           
 
Men 4x400 M
=======================================================================
   McDonnell:   2:59.99  2009        Florida State                             
                         Williams, K.Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.88   10   
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Arkansas                                            3:07.20    8   
     1) Marek Niit SR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
     3) Anton Kokorin SR                4) Neil Braddy JR                 
  3 Minnesota                                           3:12.26    6   
     1) Cameron Boy SR                  2) Jacob Capek JR                 
     3) Kevin Bradley SR                4) John Holton SR                 
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:16.40  
     1) Aikan Graham SO                 2) Hector Hernandez FR            
     3) Juan Blanco SO                  4) Gregory Coleman SO             
  5 Arkansas  'B'                                       3:17.30  
     1) Nathanael Franks SO             2) Caleb Cross SR                 
     3) David Wren FR                   4) Leoman Momoh SR                
  6 Kansas                                              3:17.31    4   
     1) Drew Matthews FR                2) DeMario Johnson SO             
     3) Dominque Manley JR              4) Brendan Soucie JR              
  7 Kansas  'B'                                         3:23.91  
     1) Nick Ucherek FR                 2) Alex Hermes JR                 
     3) Teddy Oteba FR                  4) Nick Seckfort JR               
  8 Kansas  'C'                                         3:29.09  
     1) Dalen Fink JR                   2) Sam Jones SR                   
     3) Ben Brownlee FR                 4) Kellum Schneider JR            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   7-05.75  1994        Ray Doakes, R. Jenkins, Arkansas, Tennesse
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 2.18m    7-01.75  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Noah Kittelson            JR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50   8   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Nick Giancana             JR Kansas                   2.07m    6-09.50   6   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jonathan Fuller           SO Kansas                   2.07m    6-09.50   4   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas                 2.07m    6-09.50   1.50
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brede Ellingsen           SR Arkansas                 2.07m    6-09.50   1.50
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wally Ellenson            FR Minnesota                2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Landon Sharp              JR Oklahoma                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Austin Hoag               SO Kansas                   2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kevin Jones               FR Kansas                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   19-00.25  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Scott              NA Unattached               5.46m   17-11.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46 5.61 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Siegmeier            JR Minnesota                5.31m   17-05.00  10   
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alex Bishop               JR Kansas                   5.16m   16-11.00   8   
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Regan Gilbert             SO Kansas                   5.01m   16-05.25   6   
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tanner Callihan           FR Oklahoma                 5.01m   16-05.25   4   
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                5.01m   16-05.25   2   
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Hays                 NA Unattached               5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Casey Bowen               SO Kansas                   5.01m   16-05.25   1   
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Logan Markuson            SO Minnesota                4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Nick Maestretti           FR Kansas                   4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
        O  XXX 
 10 Aaron Blevins             SO Kansas                   4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jake Albright             FR Kansas                   4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Irwin              SO Arkansas                    NH            
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                    NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Everette Favor            FR Oklahoma                    NH            
     4.71 4.86 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   McDonnell:   27-04.75  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                 7.90m   2.8  25-11.00  10   
     7.83m(2.7) 7.77m(2.0) 7.90m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Roudon Bastian               Unattached               7.77m   3.1  25-06.00 
     5.81m(2.9) 7.77m(3.1) FOUL      7.57m(2.4) FOUL      7.67m(3.4)
  3 Kaelan Washington         FR Oklahoma                 7.38m   3.4  24-02.50   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Oladipo Fagbemi           SR Minnesota                7.15m   2.9  23-05.50   6   
     7.15m(2.9) 7.12m(4.2) 6.95m(1.5) 5.71m(2.9) PASS      PASS     
  5 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                7.15m   3.3  23-05.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.97m(3.0) FOUL      7.15m(3.3) FOUL     
  6 Deon Pinder               FR Oklahoma                 6.97m   3.4  22-10.50   2   
     6.68m(4.2) 6.97m(3.4) 6.56m(2.7) 6.34m(2.1) FOUL      PASS     
  7 Cody Kenny                SO Okla State               6.91m   3.1  22-08.00   1   
     6.61m(4.3) 6.91m(3.1) 6.78m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 6.81m   2.2  22-04.25 
     6.64m(2.7) 6.48m(3.4) 6.54m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.81m(2.2)
  9 Brian Katzfey             SO Kansas                   6.79m   3.2  22-03.50 
     FOUL      6.79m(3.2) 6.68m(1.5) 6.71m(2.9) PASS      FOUL     
 -- Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   McDonnell:   56-06.75  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                15.76m   2.7  51-08.50  10   
     15.76m(2.7) FOUL      15.48m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Dave Brown                JR Texas A&M               15.33m   1.8  50-03.50   8   
     14.97m(4.3) 15.04m(1.3) 15.33m(1.8) 15.02m(1.3) 15.33m(2.6) 15.03m(2.2)
  3 Oladipo Fagbemi           SR Minnesota               15.23m   1.8  49-11.75   6   
     15.23m(1.8) 15.11m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                14.83m   2.4  48-08.00   4   
     14.70m(1.6) FOUL      13.87m(0.9) FOUL      14.73m(2.3) 14.83m(2.4)
  5 Wayne Walls               SR Oklahoma                14.82m   1.8  48-07.50   2   
     13.47m(0.9) 14.73m(1.1) FOUL      13.96m(1.6) FOUL      14.82m(1.8)
  6 Richard Smith             FR Kansas                  14.28m   2.5  46-10.25   1   
     13.57m(1.0) 14.28m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Deon Pinder               FR Oklahoma                14.21m   2.0  46-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.21m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   68-07.25  2009        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Jennings             SO Minnesota               17.36m   56-11.50  10   
      16.07m  16.92m  16.53m  17.09m  17.09m  17.36m
  2 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               16.95m   55-07.50   8   
      15.21m  16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tyler Sergent             SO Oklahoma                16.88m   55-04.75   6   
      14.03m  16.32m  16.25m  15.97m  FOUL  16.88m
  4 Luke Johnson              FR Minnesota               16.60m   54-05.50   4   
      FOUL  16.09m  15.96m  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Logan Hussung             SO Minnesota               16.57m   54-04.50   2   
      16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                15.76m   51-08.50   1   
      15.76m  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL  15.75m  15.38m
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   201-10  2009        Martin Maric, California                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               56.58m     185-07  10   
      53.77m  FOUL  53.51m  56.58m  53.19m  55.36m
  2 Dominique Howard          SO Minnesota               54.46m     178-08   8   
      50.18m  FOUL  54.46m  FOUL  49.96m  52.50m
  3 Ben Skrla                 SO Texas A&M               53.12m     174-03   6   
      49.00m  FOUL  53.12m  49.95m  50.12m  FOUL
  4 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                51.40m     168-08   4   
      46.86m  FOUL  50.21m  48.13m  51.40m  FOUL
  5 Mark Jennings             SO Minnesota               50.77m     166-07   2   
      50.60m  50.77m  48.79m  49.43m  50.42m  50.13m
  6 Nick Miller               SO Okla State              45.37m     148-10   1   
      40.75m  43.03m  45.37m  FOUL  42.79m  FOUL
  7 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                42.01m     137-10 
      36.58m  38.15m  37.26m  42.01m  40.62m  40.15m
  8 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                41.99m     137-09 
      FOUL  41.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.99m
 -- Luke Johnson              FR Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Justin Barber             SO Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   239-10  2008        Cory Martin, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               SO Okla State              69.29m     227-04  10   
      60.65m  64.13m  69.29m  66.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Micah Hegerle             SR Minnesota               63.58m     208-07   8   
      62.23m  61.50m  63.58m  FOUL  61.26m  61.95m
  3 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               61.40m     201-05   6   
      55.97m  FOUL  55.50m  58.84m  FOUL  61.40m
  4 Jon Lehman                JR Minnesota               57.54m     188-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.11m  57.54m  FOUL
  5 Justin Barber             SO Minnesota               54.37m     178-04   2   
      FOUL  52.77m  FOUL  FOUL  54.37m  FOUL
  6 Ben Skrla                 SO Texas A&M               49.13m     161-02   1   
      44.10m  FOUL  49.13m  43.94m  48.52m  47.95m
  7 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               45.55m     149-05 
      40.29m  FOUL  FOUL  45.55m  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   McDonnell:   268-04  2009        Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Humphreys             SR Texas A&M               76.87m     252-02  10   
      68.60m  74.42m  FOUL  73.54m  72.55m  76.87m
  2 Logan Connors             SO Minnesota               66.18m     217-01   8   
      63.60m  65.38m  66.18m  63.94m  64.12m  65.74m
  3 Devin Bogert              SO Texas A&M               66.08m     216-09   6   
      65.83m  65.44m  66.08m  64.73m  62.09m  65.68m
  4 Pete Mirocke              JR Arkansas                61.45m     201-07   4   
      60.53m  FOUL  61.45m  57.27m  FOUL  56.62m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  189        2) Arkansas                  148   
    3) Kansas                      91        4) Oklahoma                   66   
    5) Oklahoma State              31                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                  137        1) Arkansas                  137   
    3) Texas A&M                  129        4) Oklahoma                   73   
    5) Kansas                      62        6) Oklahoma State             32