Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2013
                       Texas A&M Invitational - 2/9/2013                       
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                  Texas A&M University - College Station, TX                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Yolanda Suggs                 SR UTEP                        
  3  Jennifer Madu                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Magen Del Pino                SR UTEP                        
  5  Alexus Hebert                 SO Texas State                 
  6  Ashton Purvis                 SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Chelsea Stephen               JR Texas State                 
  8  Chiza Eze                     SO Cal St. Nort                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Anasztazia Nguyen             FR Houston                     
  2  Jeronda Womack                JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Chaniqua Corinealdi           SR TCU                         
  4  Shawnta Barnes                SO Cal St. Nort                
  5  LaKeidra Stewart              SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Briana Davis                  JR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Kamaria Brown                 SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Candace Springer              SR Rice                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Leshel Vines                  SO Cal St. Nort                
  3  Grecia Bolton                 SR Houston                     
  4  India Daniels                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Veronica Jones                JR TCU                         
  6  Hafsatu Kamara                JR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Kiersten Brewer               SO Houston                     
  8  Makayla Prevost               SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 46  Women 60 Meter Dash OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ashley French Jackson            Speed by Choice             
  3  Kineke Alexander                 ElitePerformance            
  4  Olivia Kizzee                    Nigeria                     
  5  Chelsea Hayes                    unattached                  
  6  Dominique Duncan                 Charisma Sports             
  7  Twanna Meadows                   Speed by Choice             
  8  Christina Adams                  unattached                  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Veronica Jones                JR TCU                         
  4  Kamaria Brown                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Ashley Collier                JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ngozi Onwumere                JR Houston                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Grecia Bolton                 SR Houston                     
  4  LaKeidra Stewart              SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Olivia Ekponé                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Briana Davis                  JR Cal St. Nort                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Jennifer Madu                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Chandrell Stephens            SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Chaniqua Corinealdi           SR TCU                         
  6  Ibukun Mayungbe               JR Texas A&M                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Kanika Beckles                SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Larissa Matthews              SR TCU                         
  5  India Daniels                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Yolanda Suggs                 SR UTEP                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Shawnta Barnes                SO Cal St. Nort                
  4  Alexus Hebert                 SO Texas State                 
  5  Magen Del Pino                SR UTEP                        
  6  Candace Springer              SR Rice                        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Jennie Thomas                 SR Texas State                 
  4  Lexis Lambert                 FR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Kelli Hardnett                FR Houston                     
  6  Marie Veale                   FR Cal St. Nort                
 
Event 48  Women 400 Meter Dash OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Candida Coulson                  Speed by Choice             
  3  Andrea Sutherland                unattached                  
  4  Allison Beckford                 unattached                  
  5  Jessica Beard                    adidas                      
  6  Kineke Alexander                 ElitePerformance            
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Chante'sean White             SR Texas State                 
  4  Ashle Caldwell                SO TCU                         
  5  Janeil Bellille               JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Brittany Wallace              SR Houston                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Kellie Trinkaus               SR Texas State                 
  4  LaKesha Jelks                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Donique' Flemings             SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Amber Gilmore                 FR Texas State                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Precious Knighton             JR Rice                        
  3  Lexis Lambert                 FR Cal St. Nort                
  4  Tyneisha McCoy                SO Rice                        
  5  Amber Sellers                 JR Houston                     
  6  Breionna Jackson              JR Cal St. Nort                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Samantha Dirks                SO Cal St. Nort                
  3  Paris Ware                    FR UTEP                        
  4  Chioma Nwankwo                FR Rice                        
  5  Mayorca Young                 FR Houston                     
  6  Jessica Laseak                FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Briyanni Thomas               JR TCU                         
  2  Aliese Hyde                   JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Patricia Terry                JR TCU                         
  4  Briana Sharp                  SO Texas State                 
  5  Jackline Ekai                 JR UTEP                        
  6  Kimberly Krtinich             JR Texas State                 
  7  Ashley Chamberlain            SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Mariah Bowers                 SR UTEP                        
  9  Kathryn Ducommun              SR Houston                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Alexis Vick                   SO Houston                     
  2  Imani Mark                    FR Rice                        
  3  Kelsey Miller                 SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Magdalena Escobar             FR TCU                         
  5  Hayley Helfenbein             JR Texas State                 
  6  Laura Henry                   FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Leslie Schilsky               FR Rice                        
  8  Yasiris Gonzalez              JR Houston                     
  9  Lilian Nwora                  SR Rice                        
 
Event 51  Women 1 Mile Run OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Obsie Birru                      adidas TeamGreen            
  2  Jackie Areson                    Nike                        
  3  Dana Mecke                       unattached                  
  4  Amanda Powers                    adidas TeamGreen            
  5  Mary Goldkamp                    adidas/Rouge AC             
  6  Betzy Jimenez                    unattached                  
  7  Dawn Grunnagle                   unattached                  
  8  Sarah Madebach                   adidas/Rouge AC             
  9  Hanna Haavikko                   unattached                  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:42 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Michelle Jones                JR Texas State                 
  2  Laura Craig                   FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Allie Schaich                 SO Rice                        
  4  Taylor Beer                   SO Houston                     
  5  Magdalena Escobar             FR TCU                         
  6  Hillary Montgomery            SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Sarah Mason                   SR Rice                        
  8  Grace Fletcher                SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Selena Sierra                 FR Houston                     
 10  Genna McCarthy                FR TCU                         
 11  Johanna Galloway              SO Texas A&M                   
 12  Laura Orlie                   FR TCU                         
 13  Eleanor Wardleworth           FR Rice                        
 14  LeGia Pendergraph             FR Cal St. Nort                
 15  Patricia Terry                JR TCU                         
 16  Starla Garcia                 SR Houston                     
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 5:05 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Agnes Kemboi                  SR TCU                         
  2  Gabby Salazar                 JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Marie Thompson                SR Rice                        
  4  Katie Dalton                  SR TCU                         
  5  Tara Upshaw                   SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ashley Eckoff                 FR TCU                         
  7  Sandra Venegas                SR Texas State                 
  8  Heather Sterling              SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Kelly Trevino                 SO Texas State                 
 10  Laura Delgado                 SO UTEP                        
 11  Megan Munoz                   SR Houston                     
 12  Maria Lopez                   JR Texas State                 
 13  Johanna Ohm                   SR Rice                        
 14  Sandra Walker                 JR UTEP                        
 15  Farah Madanay                 SR Rice                        
 16  Chelsea Huebner               SO Houston                     
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tina Valenzuela               JR Texas State                 
  3  Marie Veale                   FR Cal St. Nort                
  4  Aeisha McDavid                SO UTEP                        
  5  Donique' Flemings             SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Larissa Matthews              SR TCU                         
  7  Janice Jackson                JR UTEP                        
  8  Belle MacFarlane              FR Rice                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Dominique Brisco              SO Houston                     
  3  LaQue Moen-Davis              FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Stephanie Hicks               JR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Annie Kunz                    SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Pilar Hastings-Smith          SR Texas State                 
  7  Samantha Sharper              SR UTEP                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Chelsea Stephen               JR Texas State                 
  3  Angelica Thompson             FR Houston                     
  4  Brianna McGhee                FR UTEP                        
  5  Jena Hemann                   SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Alicia Perkins                SO Houston                     
  7  Bria Love                     FR UTEP                        
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 5:30 PM
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Candace Springer SR             2) Chioma Nwankwo FR              
     3) Belle MacFarlane FR             4) Leslie Schilsky FR             
  4  Cal St. Northridge  'B'                                      
     1) Chiza Eze SO                    2) Marie Veale FR                 
     3) Hafsatu Kamara JR               4) Leshel Vines SO                
  5  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) Kamaria Brown SO                2) Ashton Purvis SO               
     3) Jessica Laseak FR               4) LaKesha Jelks FR               
  6  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Pilar Hastings-Smith SR         2) Tina Valenzuela JR             
     3) Jennie Thomas SR                4) Briana Sharp SO                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Amber Sellers JR                2) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO       
     3) Vanessa Whitmire SO             4) Maureen Redmond FR             
  4  UTEP                                                         
     1) Yolanda Suggs SR                2) Janice Jackson JR              
     3) Mariah Bowers SR                4) Paris Ware FR                  
  5  Cal St. Northridge                                           
     1) Breionna Jackson JR             2) Samantha Dirks SO              
     3) Shawnta Barnes SO               4) Lexis Lambert FR               
  6  Rice                                                         
     1) Tyneisha McCoy SO               2) Lilian Nwora SR                
     3) Precious Knighton JR            4) Imani Mark FR                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  TCU                                                          
     1) Ashle Caldwell SO               2) Briyanni Thomas JR             
     3) Orlene Parris SO                4) Nefertari Hall SO              
  4  Texas State                                                  
     1) Amber Gilmore FR                2) Chante'sean White SR           
     3) Kellie Trinkaus SR              4) Kimberly Krtinich JR           
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Janeil Bellille JR              2) Ibukun Mayungbe JR             
     3) Olivia Ekponé SO                4) Kanika Beckles SR              
  6  Houston                                                      
     1) Brittany Wallace SR             2) Kelli Hardnett FR              
     3) Mayorca Young FR                4) Ngozi Onwumere JR              
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jesse Drummond                SO Rice                        
  2  Shelby Melendez               FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Cassie Wiley                  JR Houston                     
  4  Morgan Yarbrough              JR Rice                        
  5  Stephanie Hicks               JR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Maureen Redmond               FR Houston                     
  7  Ashley Henry                  JR Cal St. Nort                
  8  Danessa Lyssy                 SR Texas State                 
  9  Jallycia Pearson              SO UTEP                        
 10  Danielle Candelaria           JR Texas State                 
 11  Sierra Patrick                FR Texas A&M                   
 12  Belle MacFarlane              FR Rice                        
 13  Courtney Davis                FR Texas State                 
 14  Jena Hemann                   SO Texas A&M                   
 15  Orlene Parris                 SO TCU                         
 16  Rahelys Barsey                JR UTEP                        
 17  Chelsea Utley                 SO Texas A&M                   
 18  Khalysia Mayo                 SO Houston                     
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alicia Janke                  SO Rice                        
  2  Brianna Tucker                JR Cal St. Nort                
  3  Leslie Ables                  JR Texas State                 
  4  Jennifer Blair                FR Houston                     
  5  Hannah McWilliams             FR Texas State                 
  6  Jenna Yowell                  JR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Catherine Chenault            FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Sage Hintnaus                 SO Houston                     
  9  Casie Wilson                  SR Rice                        
 10  Katrina Wilbanks              SO Cal St. Nort                
 11  Anicka Newell                 SO Texas State                 
 12  Brittany Wooten               FR Texas A&M                   
 13  Mckenzie Johnson              FR Rice                        
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chiza Eze                     SO Cal St. Nort                
  2  Monica Lopez                  SO UTEP                        
  3  Danessa Lyssy                 SR Texas State                 
  4  Jallycia Pearson              SO UTEP                        
  5  Cassie Wiley                  JR Houston                     
  6  Marissa Rossi                 FR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Belle MacFarlane              FR Rice                        
  8  Jessica Thomas                SR Texas State                 
  9  Ngozi Onwumere                JR Houston                     
 10  Stephanie Hicks               JR Cal St. Nort                
 11  Tina Valenzuela               JR Texas State                 
 12  Bria Love                     FR UTEP                        
 13  Annie Kunz                    SO Texas A&M                   
 14  Alicia Perkins                SO Houston                     
 15  Samantha Collins-Reynolds     JR TCU                         
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marissa Rossi                 FR Cal St. Nort                
  2  Camille Bender                SO Texas State                 
  3  Brianna Latson                SO TCU                         
  4  Rahelys Barsey                JR UTEP                        
  5  Haley Gooch                   JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Jealinda Mills                SO Cal St. Nort                
  7  Melissa Mays                  JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Aeisha McDavid                SO UTEP                        
  9  Samantha Collins-Reynolds     JR TCU                         
 10  Allie Saunders                SO Texas State                 
 11  Jordan Wilson                 JR Texas A&M                   
 12  Dominique Brisco              SO Houston                     
 13  Jennifer Madu                 FR Texas A&M                   
 14  Monica Lopez                  SO UTEP                        
 15  LaQue Moen-Davis              FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cassie Wiley                  JR Houston                     
  2  Nicole Benton                 JR Houston                     
  3  Jakayla Daniels               FR Cal St. Nort                
  4  Danessa Lyssy                 SR Texas State                 
  5  Sydney Hubbard                JR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Jennifer Edwards              SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Talore Kelly                  FR Texas State                 
  8  Mariah Counts                 SO Cal St. Nort                
  9  Megan Smith                   SO TCU                         
 10  Taylor Gunn                   SO UTEP                        
 11  Kelsey Titzman                SR Texas State                 
 12  Samatha Taylor                SO Houston                     
 13  Brea Garrett                  SO Texas A&M                   
 14  Claire Uke                    SO Rice                        
 15  Shelbi Vaughan                FR Texas A&M                   
 16  Kelsey Samuels                SR TCU                         
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Olivia Wiliams                SO Rice                        
  2  Krystal Flemings              JR UTEP                        
  3  Emily Nnokwam                 JR Houston                     
  4  Talore Kelly                  FR Texas State                 
  5  Justine Price                 JR Houston                     
  6  Sharae Robinson               SR Rice                        
  7  Kelsey Samuels                SR TCU                         
  8  Jill Hydrick                  JR Texas A&M                   
  9  Kelsey Titzman                SR Texas State                 
 10  Taylor Gunn                   SO UTEP                        
 11  Jennifer Edwards              SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Nicole Benton                 JR Houston                     
 13  Megan Smith                   SO TCU                         
 14  Jalisa Hall                   SR Texas State                 
 15  Brea Garrett                  SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:26 PM
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Anthony Johnson               FR Texas State                 
  3  Jermaine Davis                JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Ramone Bailey                 SO TCU                         
  5  Carl Horsley                  JR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Charles Silmon                SR TCU                         
  7  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Raymond Hatton                JR Texas State                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Reginald Hinson               FR UTEP                        
  2  Darquis Rucker                SO Cal St. Nort                
  3  Ameer Webb                    SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Sam Watts                     FR TCU                         
  5  Michael Bryan                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ronnie Baker                  FR TCU                         
  7  Will Beasley                  SO Rice                        
  8  Larron Black                  FR Texas State                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Harvey McSwain                FR TCU                         
  3  Brian Skulski                 FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Derrick Harris                SR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Raymond Bozmans               FR TCU                         
  6  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Anthony Wright                SR UTEP                        
  8  Michael Owusu-Peprah          FR TCU                         
 
Event 47  Men 60 Meter Dash OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fred Turner                      ElitePerformance            
  2  Lemar Hicks                      Next Level                  
  3  Matthieu Pritchette              ElitePerformance            
  4  Carey LaCour                     unattached                  
  5  Allistar Clarke                  ElitePerformance            
  6  Trey Downing                     ElitePerformance            
  7  Brodrick Duncan                  Speed by Choice             
  8  Patrick Pyle                     unattached                  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Sam Watts                     FR TCU                         
  4  Charles Silmon                SR TCU                         
  5  Ameer Webb                    SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             JR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Kristian Dillard              SO UTEP                        
  4  Harvey McSwain                FR TCU                         
  5  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Michael Bryan                 JR Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Lavon Collins                 JR TCU                         
  4  Raymond Hatton                JR Texas State                 
  5  Jermaine Davis                JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Anthony Wright                SR UTEP                        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  James Arnett                  FR Houston                     
  4  Isaiah Cantu                  FR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Kenneth Stone                 SO Cal St. Nort                
  6  Reginald Reed                 JR Texas State                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Darquis Rucker                SO Cal St. Nort                
  3  Will Beasley                  SO Rice                        
  4  Larron Black                  FR Texas State                 
  5  Michael Owusu-Peprah          FR TCU                         
  6  Brian Skulski                 FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:42 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Xavier Boyd                   SO Houston                     
  4  Bralon Taplin                 JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Carlyle Roudette              JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Abiola Onakoya                JR UTEP                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Anthony Johnson               FR Texas State                 
  4  Joshua Washington             SO TCU                         
  5  Ronnie Baker                  FR TCU                         
  6  Ricky Babineaux               SR Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Dominique Charles             SO Houston                     
  4  Gregory Coleman               SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Isaiah Cantu                  FR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Eric Futch                    FR Houston                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Justin Chambers               JR TCU                         
  4  Hodson Harding                FR Rice                        
  5  Reginald Reed                 JR Texas State                 
  6  A-Shawni Mitchell             SO UTEP                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  William Murray                SR Texas State                 
  4  Khalid Jones                  JR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Narada Jackson                JR TCU                         
  6  Carnell Horn                  FR UTEP                        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  4  Breland Coleman               SO Rice                        
  5  Kyle Denny                    SO Rice                        
  6  Robert Thomas                 SO Cal St. Nort                
 
Event 49  Men 400 Meter Dash OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:23 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Bing Hu                          China                       
  4  Remero Henry                     unattached                  
  5  Ade Alleyne-Forte                unattached                  
  6  LeJerald Betters                 Next Level                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  David Johnson                    Speed by Choice             
  4  Chong Zhang                      China                       
  5  Michael Martelly                 ElitePerformance            
  6  Michael Courtney                 unattached                  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:08 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Daniel Tarango                FR UTEP                        
  2  Hector Hernandez              FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Josh Hernandez                SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Ezekiel Glass                 FR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Harry Sagel                   FR Rice                        
  6  Tyrone Jackson                FR Texas State                 
  7  Cameron Thornton              FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Raul Ramirez                  SO Texas A&M                   
  9  James Bonn                    SR Texas A&M                   
 10  Nick Rollo                    SO Texas A&M                   
 11  Mark Fernando                 SO Houston                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brandon Kinsey                FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Jamahl Callaway               SR Houston                     
  3  Jarred Hewitt                 FR Texas State                 
  4  Aikan Graham                  SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Kenneth Shirley               FR Houston                     
  6  Ramon Garcia                  SO UTEP                        
  7  Cameron Cardwell              FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Mike Troop                    SR Rice                        
  9  Connor Wilkins                SO TCU                         
 10  Sammy Abuhamra                JR Rice                        
 11  William Dunn                  FR Texas State                 
 12  Manuel Lopez III              FR UTEP                        
 13  Chase Mackey                  SO TCU                         
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:50 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Travis Roberts                JR Rice                        
  2  Elkana Rotich                 JR UTEP                        
  3  CJ Brown                      JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Will Firth                    SO Rice                        
  5  Juan Blanco                   SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Yonas Tesfai                  SO Houston                     
  7  Colin Slattery                JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Alex Weinheimer               JR Rice                        
  9  MacLean O'Donnell             SR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nathan Ricketts               FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Hunter Hays                   SR Cal St. Nort                
  3  Joseph Rodriguez              FR Texas State                 
  4  Aaron Murray                  FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Jake Rossmango                JR TCU                         
  6  Micah Dettmer                 JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Chase Mackey                  SO TCU                         
  8  Trevor Walker                 FR Houston                     
  9  Dillon Worley                 FR Texas A&M                   
 10  Sammy Abuhamra                JR Rice                        
 11  Drevan Anderson Kaapa         JR Houston                     
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 5:18 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Henry Lelei                   SR Texas A&M                   
  2  CJ Brown                      JR Texas A&M                   
  3  John Cavallo                  JR Rice                        
  4  Colin Slattery                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Gabe Cuadra                   SR Rice                        
  6  Isaac Spencer                 SO Texas A&M                   
  7  MacLean O'Donnell             SR Texas A&M                   
  8  James Llamas                  SR Rice                        
  9  Stephen Curry                 SR Texas A&M                   
 10  Ryan Miller                   JR Texas A&M                   
 11  Dylan Williams                JR Texas A&M                   
 12  Nathan Pineda                 FR Houston                     
 13  Elliott Farris                FR Texas A&M                   
 14  James Broussard               FR Houston                     
 15  Bobby Zeller                  SO Texas A&M                   
 16  Taylor Moult                  SO TCU                         
 17  John Cantu                    JR Houston                     
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:12 PM
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Filip Drozdowski              FR Rice                        
  3  Jordan Hofbauer               JR Houston                     
  4  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Carter Nell                   SR Texas State                 
  6  Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                        
  7  Sven Zellner                  FR UTEP                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Larron Black                  FR Texas State                 
  3  Isaac Williams                FR Houston                     
  4  Donovan Toban                 SR Cal St. Nort                
  5  Leon Bullock                  JR Houston                     
  6  Kenneth Minkah                SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Chris Sanders                 SO Rice                        
 
Event 45  Men 60 Meter Hurdles OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Miller Moss                      unattached                  
  3  Chido Ekwu                       Speed by Choice             
  4  Rickey Pinkney                   unattached                  
  5  Isaac Murphy                     unattached                  
  6  Ryan Harlan                      unattached                  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 5:48 PM
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) William Dunn FR                 2) Tyler Phillips FR              
     3) Tyrone Jackson FR               4) Raymond Hatton JR              
  4  UTEP  'B'                                                    
     1) Anthony Wright SR               2) Manuel Lopez III FR            
     3) Ramon Garcia SO                 4) Kyron Joseph JR                
  5  TCU  'B'                                                     
     1) Narada Jackson JR               2) Justin Chambers JR             
     3) Sam Watts FR                    4) Lavon Collins JR               
  6  Texas A&M  'C'                                               
     1) Aikan Graham SO                 2) Josh Hernandez SO              
     3) Nick Rollo SO                   4) Raul Ramirez SO                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) James Bonn SR                   2) Gregory Coleman SO             
     3) Kenneth Minkah SO               4) Hector Hernandez FR            
  4  Cal St. Northridge                                           
     1) Isaiah Cantu FR                 2) Khalid Jones JR                
     3) Donovan Toban SR                4) Robert Thomas SO               
  5  UTEP                                                         
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
  6  Rice                                                         
     1) Clayton Chaney SR               2) Chris Sanders SO               
     3) Kyle Denny SO                   4) Hodson Harding FR              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Texas State                                                  
     1) Larron Black FR                 2) Reginald Reed JR               
     3) Anthony Johnson FR              4) William Murray SR              
  4  TCU                                                          
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Harvey McSwain FR              
     3) Raymond Bozmans FR              4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Bralon Taplin JR                2) Deon Lendore SO                
     3) Ricky Babineaux SR              4) Carlyle Roudette JR            
  6  Houston                                                      
     1) Eric Futch FR                   2) Jermaine Fyffe FR              
     3) Xavier Boyd SO                  4) Dominique Charles SO           
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carter Nell                   SR Texas State                 
  2  Jack Spinks                   SR Rice                        
  3  Derion Taylor                 JR Cal St. Nort                
  4  Donovant Grant                SR UTEP                        
  5  Isaac Williams                FR Houston                     
  6  Garrett Robinson              JR Texas State                 
  7  Donovan Toban                 SR Cal St. Nort                
  8  Alex Tripplett                FR Texas State                 
  9  Dylan Richards                SO Texas A&M                   
 10  Derrick Harris                SR Cal St. Nort                
 11  Xavier Baker                  SO UTEP                        
 12  Kevin Johnson                 SR Houston                     
 13  Tyler Wiest                   SR Rice                        
 14  Devion Harris                 JR Texas A&M                   
 15  Sean Spiehler                 FR Houston                     
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Sanders                 SO Rice                        
  2  Dillon Atchley                SO Cal St. Nort                
  3  Joseph Beck                   FR Houston                     
  4  Clifton Harlin                SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Derrick Harris                SR Cal St. Nort                
  6  Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                        
  7  Michael Mahnke                SR Houston                     
  8  Landon Ferguson               SR Texas State                 
  9  Dustin Phillips               JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Karl Pierce                   FR Rice                        
 11  Seth Arnold                   SO Texas State                 
 12  Chase Wolfle                  FR Texas A&M                   
 13  Chris Pillow                  SO Rice                        
 14  Cameron Van Dieren            SO Cal St. Nort                
 15  Logan Cunningham              SR Texas State                 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jory Rucker                   JR Cal St. Nort                
  2  Tyler Lee                     JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Carter Nell                   SR Texas State                 
  4  Simon Stewart                 SR Houston                     
  5  Justin Gross                  SO Rice                        
  6  Donovan Toban                 SR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Andres Estrada                JR UTEP                        
  8  Sean Spiehler                 FR Houston                     
  9  Chris Sanders                 SO Rice                        
 10  Mark Jackson                  JR UTEP                        
 11  John Horton                   SO Houston                     
 12  Jonathan Turner               SO Texas A&M                   
 13  William Murray                SR Texas State                 
 14  Donovant Grant                SR UTEP                        
 15  Ramone Bailey                 SO TCU                         
 
Event 52  Men Long Jump OD
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 5:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ryan Harlan                      unattached                  
  2  Isaac Murphy                     unattached                  
  3  Miller Moss                      unattached                  
  4  Fabrice Lapierre                 Asics                       
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andres Estrada                JR UTEP                        
  2  Malcolm Howard                JR Houston                     
  3  Derion Taylor                 JR Cal St. Nort                
  4  Dave Brown                    JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Derrick Randle                FR Texas State                 
  6  Donovan Toban                 SR Cal St. Nort                
  7  Mark Jackson                  JR UTEP                        
  8  Olabanji Asekun               SO Texas A&M                   
  9  John Horton                   SO Houston                     
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Johnson                 SR Houston                     
  2  Roman Rodriguez               FR Texas State                 
  3  Chris Sanders                 SO Rice                        
  4  Paul Osunwa                   JR TCU                         
  5  Jordan Huckaby                FR Texas State                 
  6  Sean Spiehler                 FR Houston                     
  7  Darian Brown                  SO Texas State                 
  8  Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                        
  9  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Tucker Weathers               JR Cal St. Nort                
 11  Alex Zinchenko                SR Rice                        
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/9/2013 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nick Williams                 JR Rice                        
  2  Tucker Weathers               JR Cal St. Nort                
  3  Chaz Laijas                   SR Texas State                 
  4  Ben Skrla                     JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Darian Brown                  SO Texas State                 
  6  Landon Hartwick               SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Demetris Elia                 SO UTEP                        
  8  Jordan Huckaby                FR Texas State                 
  9  Rick Fenton                   SR Houston                     
 10  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M