Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 1
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Texas A&M University-GU
1:40.92
 
NT
1) Simpson, Tess A 20
2) r:NRT Larson, Breeja 19
3) r:NRT Miller, Paige 20
4) r:NRT McElhany, Caroline 20
1:40.92 (23.46)
1:17.46 (24.08)
53.38 (27.67)
25.71
    A
2
Southern Methodist University-NT
1:42.18
 
NT
1) Svendsen, Therese S 22
2) r:NRT Donadon, Erica 20
3) r:NRT Konicke, Genevieve 21
4) r:NRT Arcila, Isabella 17
1:42.18 (22.82)
1:19.36 (24.33)
55.03 (29.16)
25.87
    B
3
Texas A&M University-GU
1:44.52
 
NT
1) Heller, Anna M 21
2) r:+0.13 Dittmer, Erica 20
3) r:NRT Neubert, Emily 18
4) r:NRT Hairston, Meagan 20
1:44.52 (23.89)
1:20.63 (25.30)
55.33 (29.41)
25.92
    B
4
Southern Methodist University-NT
1:45.15
 
NT
1) Lindborg, Eleonor 19
2) r:+0.22 Nicol, Rachel 18
3) r:NRT Smolenova, Denisa 22
4) r:NRT Vavourakis, Emily 22
1:45.15 (23.93)
1:21.22 (24.93)
56.29 (29.27)
27.02
    C
5
Texas A&M University-GU
x1:46.42
 
NT
1) Pavlin, Kim D 19
2) r:+0.32 Tomlin, Kelsey 20
3) r:NRT Medrano, Rita 21
4) r:NRT Kontrimas, Kristina 20
1:46.42 (23.32)
1:23.10 (25.40)
57.70 (31.20)
26.50
    D
6
Texas A&M University-GU
x1:47.56
 
NT
1) Escobedo, Wylie A 20
2) r:+0.20 Regone, Christine 20
3) r:NRT King, Jordan 21
4) r:NRT Morris, Alexa 18
1:47.56 (23.70)
1:23.86 (26.20)
57.66 (30.48)
27.18
    C
7
Southern Methodist University-NT
x1:52.63
 
NT
1) Trejo, Bianca I 21
2) r:+0.15 Newman, Jordan 19
3) r:NRT Murphy, Allison 21
4) r:NRT Farrar, Chloe 21
1:52.63 (24.50)
1:28.13 (28.08)
1:00.05 (31.70)
28.35
    D
8
Southern Methodist University-NT
x1:54.90
 
NT
1) Balke, Rachel I 20
2) r:+0.45 Ziverts, Anna 22
3) r:NRT Farrar, Lexi 19
4) r:NRT Gardner, Jessica 20
1:54.90 (25.69)
1:29.21 (28.25)
1:00.96 (31.59)
29.37
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Texas A&M University-GU
1:31.44
 
NT
1) Han, Nick B 21
2) r:NRT Suarez, Diego 19
3) r:NRT Troskot, Kyle 19
4) r:NRT Dalton, John 20
1:31.44 (20.09)
1:11.35 (21.81)
49.54 (25.82)
23.72
    A
2
University of Incarnate Word-ST
1:32.77
 
NT
1) Torres Samaniego, Daniel G 20
2) r:NRT Parravicini, Thiago 23
3) r:NRT Murata, Daniel 21
4) r:NRT Jonsson, Scott 18
1:32.77 (20.87)
1:11.90 (22.02)
49.88 (25.94)
23.94
    B
3
Texas A&M University-GU
1:34.16
 
NT
1) Schweitzer, Paul-Marc 19
2) r:+0.44 Hermes, Cheyne 21
3) r:+0.47 Frank, Simon 21
4) r:+0.26 Fonua, Amini 22
1:34.16 (20.48)
1:13.68 (23.26)
50.42 (25.88)
24.54
    B
4
University of Incarnate Word-ST
1:36.58
 
NT
1) Shake, James L 21
2) r:+0.13 Knox, Michael 19
3) r:+0.15 Escalante, Rudy 21
4) r:+0.14 Gagne, Kody 19
1:36.58 (21.02)
1:15.56 (24.44)
51.12 (26.70)
24.42
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
1
Nelson, Liz C
9:57.79
 
NT
1:57.04 (29.79)
1:27.25 (29.74)
57.51 (29.68)
27.83
3:57.65 (30.16)
3:27.49 (30.36)
2:57.13 (30.11)
2:27.02 (29.98)
4:27.77 (30.12)
4:58.06 (30.29)
5:28.01 (29.95)
5:58.15 (30.14)
7:58.85 (30.07)
7:28.78 (30.31)
6:58.47 (30.18)
6:28.29 (30.14)
8:29.00 (30.15)
8:59.37 (30.37)
9:29.62 (30.25)
9:57.79 (28.17)
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
2
Adams, Ashley V
9:57.85
 
NT
1:56.39 (29.80)
1:26.59 (29.78)
56.81 (29.36)
27.45
3:56.00 (29.92)
3:26.08 (29.92)
2:56.16 (30.01)
2:26.15 (29.76)
4:26.30 (30.30)
4:56.40 (30.10)
5:26.19 (29.79)
5:56.36 (30.17)
7:57.71 (30.29)
7:27.42 (30.32)
6:57.10 (30.40)
6:26.70 (30.34)
8:27.95 (30.24)
8:58.24 (30.29)
9:28.57 (30.33)
9:57.85 (29.28)
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 2
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
(Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
3
Conner, Alyssa M
10:08.29
 
NT
1:57.02 (29.80)
1:27.22 (29.82)
57.40 (29.56)
27.84
3:57.69 (30.42)
3:27.27 (30.26)
2:57.01 (30.06)
2:26.95 (29.93)
4:28.19 (30.50)
4:58.94 (30.75)
5:29.49 (30.55)
6:00.38 (30.89)
8:04.63 (31.25)
7:33.38 (30.87)
7:02.51 (31.16)
6:31.35 (30.97)
8:35.76 (31.13)
9:06.81 (31.05)
9:37.86 (31.05)
10:08.29 (30.43)
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
4
McCall, Alice E
10:26.37
 
NT
1:58.09 (30.44)
1:27.65 (30.36)
57.29 (29.67)
27.62
4:03.10 (31.76)
3:31.34 (31.51)
2:59.83 (30.96)
2:28.87 (30.78)
4:34.71 (31.61)
5:06.66 (31.95)
5:39.16 (32.50)
6:10.90 (31.74)
8:18.97 (31.61)
7:47.36 (32.19)
7:15.17 (32.18)
6:42.99 (32.09)
8:51.08 (32.11)
9:23.00 (31.92)
9:55.03 (32.03)
10:26.37 (31.34)
Southern Methodist University-NT
 18
5
Harris, Bolton M
10:38.95
 
NT
2:03.37 (32.21)
1:31.16 (31.77)
59.39 (30.84)
28.55
4:11.21 (32.01)
3:39.20 (31.81)
3:07.39 (31.97)
2:35.42 (32.05)
4:43.37 (32.16)
5:15.57 (32.20)
5:47.87 (32.30)
6:20.19 (32.32)
8:30.08 (32.25)
7:57.83 (32.56)
7:25.27 (32.76)
6:52.51 (32.32)
9:02.78 (32.70)
9:35.24 (32.46)
10:07.46 (32.22)
10:38.95 (31.49)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
1
Rangelova, Nina G
1:48.47
 
NT
1:48.47 (27.09)
1:21.38 (27.73)
53.65 (27.90)
25.75
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
2
McLaine, Maureen
1:48.66
 
NT
1:48.66 (27.05)
1:21.61 (27.71)
53.90 (27.76)
26.14
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
3
Benjamin, Kelli A
1:50.57
 
NT
1:50.57 (28.25)
1:22.32 (28.01)
54.31 (28.08)
26.23
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
4
Quirke, Ellen E
1:51.23
 
NT
1:51.23 (28.17)
1:23.06 (28.36)
54.70 (28.06)
26.64
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
5
Bosma, Sammie J
x1:52.30
 
NT
1:52.30 (28.46)
1:23.84 (28.64)
55.20 (28.69)
26.51
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
6
Lindborg, Eleonor
1:53.80
 
NT
1:53.80 (29.49)
1:24.31 (29.02)
55.29 (28.74)
26.55
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Morris, Alexa L
X1:52.50
 
NT
1:52.50 (29.03)
1:23.47 (28.68)
54.79 (28.33)
26.46
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Kontrimas, Kristina N
X1:53.32
 
NT
1:53.32 (29.87)
1:23.45 (28.90)
54.55 (28.06)
26.49
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
1
Troskot, Kyle M
1:41.33
 
NT
1:41.33 (26.01)
1:15.32 (25.84)
49.48 (26.08)
23.40
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
2
Wilson, Austin P
1:42.73
 
NT
1:42.73 (26.02)
1:16.71 (27.22)
49.49 (26.22)
23.27
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
3
Ariens, John M
1:43.42
 
NT
1:43.42 (26.37)
1:17.05 (26.37)
50.68 (26.40)
24.28
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
4
Escalante, Rudy A
1:44.82
 
NT
1:44.82 (26.42)
1:18.40 (27.25)
51.15 (26.78)
24.37
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
5
McClure, John W
x1:45.68
 
NT
1:45.68 (26.55)
1:19.13 (26.84)
52.29 (27.04)
25.25
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 23
6
Parravicini, Thiago D
1:45.82
 
NT
1:45.82 (28.02)
1:17.80 (26.84)
50.96 (26.72)
24.24
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 18
7
Brouwer, Alex R
1:47.88
 
NT
1:47.88 (28.16)
1:19.72 (27.82)
51.90 (27.14)
24.76
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 3
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
(Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 19
8
Armstrong, Cody J
x1:50.24
 
NT
1:50.24 (28.79)
1:21.45 (28.50)
52.95 (27.66)
25.29
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
1
Miller, Paige F
54.15
 
NT
54.15 (27.83)
26.32
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
2
Simpson, Tess A
54.33
 
NT
54.33 (27.77)
26.56
Southern Methodist University-NT
 22
3
Svendsen, Therese S
54.91
 
NT
54.91 (28.10)
26.81
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
4
Heller, Anna M
55.32
 
NT
55.32 (28.47)
26.85
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
5
Konicke, Genevieve M
56.26
 
NT
56.26 (28.80)
27.46
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
6
Latone, Megan A
x56.85
 
NT
56.85 (29.41)
27.44
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
7
Matthews, Deanna R
58.63
 
NT
58.63 (30.49)
28.14
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
---
Pavlin, Kim D
X55.90
 
NT
55.90 (28.69)
27.21
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Escobedo, Wylie A
X57.22
 
NT
57.22 (29.28)
27.94
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
---
Trejo, Bianca I
X1:01.11
 
NT
1:01.11 (31.33)
29.78
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
---
Balke, Rachel I
X1:02.48
 
NT
1:02.48 (32.45)
30.03
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
1
Lindau, Henrik C
51.26
 
NT
51.26 (26.40)
24.86
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 20
2
Torres Samaniego, Daniel G
52.41
 
NT
52.41 (26.84)
25.57
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
3
Walker, Donnie J
52.64
 
NT
52.64 (26.96)
25.68
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
4
Shake, James L
52.83
 
NT
52.83 (26.88)
25.95
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
5
Wheeler, Wesley A
53.48
 
NT
53.48 (27.27)
26.21
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 20
6
Martin, Jeff H
54.43
 
NT
54.43 (28.07)
26.36
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
7
Lewis, Max G
x55.75
 
NT
55.75 (28.75)
27.00
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
1
Larson, Breeja
1:00.11
 
NT
1:00.11 (31.42)
28.69
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
2
Dittmer, Erica K
1:02.88
 
NT
1:02.88 (32.83)
30.05
Southern Methodist University-NT
 18
3
Nicol, Rachel E
1:03.93
 
NT
1:03.93 (33.49)
30.44
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 4
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
(Event 8  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
4
Donadon, Erica
1:04.05
 
NT
1:04.05 (34.10)
29.95
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
5
Dvariskyte, Raminta
1:05.80
 
NT
1:05.80 (34.45)
31.35
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
6
Regone, Christine E
1:06.18
 
NT
1:06.18 (34.63)
31.55
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
7
Tomlin, Kelsey A
x1:07.17
 
NT
1:07.17 (35.03)
32.14
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
---
Newman, Jordan L
X1:09.17
 
NT
1:09.17 (37.10)
32.07
Southern Methodist University-NT
 22
---
Ziverts, Anna K
X1:11.69
 
NT
1:11.69 (38.71)
32.98
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 22
1
Fonua, Amini T
55.90
 
NT
55.90 (29.68)
26.22
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
2
Wagner, John J
57.41
 
NT
57.41 (30.27)
27.14
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
3
Hermes, Cheyne A
57.42
 
NT
57.42 (30.31)
27.11
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 23
4
Parravicini, Thiago D
59.83
 
NT
59.83 (32.09)
27.74
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 19
5
Knox, Michael J
1:01.32
 
NT
1:01.32 (32.37)
28.95
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 18
6
Leach, Ben T
1:02.37
 
NT
1:02.37 (33.28)
29.09
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 20
7
Morris, Robbie R
x1:02.86
 
NT
1:02.86 (33.30)
29.56
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
1
Adams, Cammile C
1:57.10
 
NT
1:57.10 (29.92)
1:27.18 (30.32)
56.86 (29.61)
27.25
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
2
Medrano, Rita M
1:59.60
 
NT
1:59.60 (31.81)
1:27.79 (31.15)
56.64 (30.02)
26.62
Southern Methodist University-NT
 22
3
Smolenova, Denisa
2:01.64
 
NT
2:01.64 (31.49)
1:30.15 (31.53)
58.62 (30.82)
27.80
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
4
King, Jordan G
2:06.26
 
NT
2:06.26 (33.16)
1:33.10 (32.28)
1:00.82 (31.89)
28.93
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
5
Neubert, Emily M
x2:06.36
 
NT
2:06.36 (34.09)
1:32.27 (32.61)
59.66 (31.66)
28.00
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
6
McCall, Alice E
2:09.66
 
NT
2:09.66 (34.21)
1:35.45 (33.80)
1:01.65 (32.63)
29.02
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
1
Escalante, Rudy A
1:56.44
 
NT
1:56.44 (29.36)
1:27.08 (30.62)
56.46 (30.06)
26.40
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
2
Murata, Daniel C
1:58.56
 
NT
1:58.56 (31.50)
1:27.06 (31.48)
55.58 (30.25)
25.33
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
3
Shake, James L
2:02.27
 
NT
2:02.27 (32.61)
1:29.66 (31.97)
57.69 (30.86)
26.83
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 5
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
(Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Shaw, Luke B
X1:53.08
 
NT
1:53.08 (28.76)
1:24.32 (29.42)
54.90 (29.02)
25.88
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Dalton, John F
X1:53.56
 
NT
1:53.56 (30.20)
1:23.36 (29.70)
53.66 (28.36)
25.30
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Walker, Donnie J
X1:56.12
 
NT
1:56.12 (29.41)
1:26.71 (30.54)
56.17 (30.19)
25.98
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Duplechain, Hayden M
X1:58.55
 
NT
1:58.55 (31.45)
1:27.10 (31.12)
55.98 (29.63)
26.35
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Southern Methodist University-NT
 17
1
Arcila, Isabella
23.54
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
2
McElhany, Caroline F
23.57
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
3
Benjamin, Kelli A
23.59
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
4
Kontrimas, Kristina N
23.85
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
5
Hairston, Meagan A
x24.28
 
NT
Southern Methodist University-NT
 22
6
Vavourakis, Emily E
24.48
 
NT
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
7
Farrar, Chloe B
25.09
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Sweeney, Allyson A
X24.24
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Salinas, Victoria E
X24.50
 
NT
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
---
Gardner, Jessica F
X25.85
 
NT
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
---
Farrar, Lexi B
X26.47
 
NT
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
1
Lindau, Henrik C
20.67
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
2
Riley, Albert A
21.23
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
3
Kaaki, Tareq Z
21.32
 
NT
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 19
4
Gagne, Kody A
21.50
 
NT
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
5
Burley, Jack S
x21.57
 
NT
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 22
6
Bernhard, Luke A
21.81
 
NT
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 18
7
Jonsson, Scott S
22.07
 
NT
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 19
8
Armstrong, Cody J
x22.82
 
NT
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
---
Cardenas, Patrick M
X22.17
 
NT
 
Event 16  Women 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 23
1
Patrick, Jaele
344.65
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 22
2
Potvin, Janie
329.70
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
3
St. Germain, Rebecca A
300.05
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
4
Thibodaux, Jo J
x274.95
 
NP
Southern Methodist University-NT
 18
5
Corbett-Methot, Sky
257.05
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
6
Macaulay, Jessie W
x212.35
 
NP
 
Event 17  Men 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 23
1
Nel, Grant R
395.95
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
2
Jones, Hayden N
359.20
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
3
Page-Kahn, Antonio M
292.30
 
NP
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
4
McDonald, Justin
261.05
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
5
Ruiz, Adam C
x259.65
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
6
Xiques, Paul
x191.50
 
NP
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 6
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
1
Bosma, Sammie J
51.08
 
NT
51.08 (26.41)
24.67
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
2
Benjamin, Kelli A
51.16
 
NT
51.16 (26.06)
25.10
Southern Methodist University-NT
 17
3
Arcila, Isabella
51.32
 
NT
51.32 (26.23)
25.09
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
4
Rangelova, Nina G
51.53
 
NT
51.53 (26.62)
24.91
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
5
Regone, Christine E
51.98
 
NT
51.98 (26.64)
25.34
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
6
Quirke, Ellen E
x53.43
 
NT
53.43 (27.31)
26.12
Southern Methodist University-NT
 22
7
Vavourakis, Emily E
53.71
 
NT
53.71 (27.84)
25.87
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
8
Farrar, Chloe B
x54.96
 
NT
54.96 (28.44)
26.52
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Morris, Alexa L
X52.50
 
NT
52.50 (26.91)
25.59
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Hairston, Meagan A
X52.56
 
NT
52.56 (26.85)
25.71
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Sweeney, Allyson A
X52.56
 
NT
52.56 (27.00)
25.56
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
---
Gardner, Jessica F
X56.59
 
NT
56.59 (29.34)
27.25
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
---
Farrar, Lexi B
X57.60
 
NT
57.60 (30.24)
27.36
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 19
1
Knox, Michael J
48.16
 
NT
48.16 (24.64)
23.52
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 19
2
Gagne, Kody A
48.47
 
NT
48.47 (24.76)
23.71
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 18
3
Jonsson, Scott S
48.54
 
NT
48.54 (25.15)
23.39
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
4
Cardenas, Patrick M
x50.61
 
NT
50.61 (26.20)
24.41
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
---
Wilson, Austin P
X45.72
 
NT
45.72 (24.02)
21.70
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Riley, Albert A
X46.92
 
NT
46.92 (23.99)
22.93
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Kaaki, Tareq Z
X47.88
 
NT
47.88 (25.08)
22.80
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Burley, Jack S
X48.82
 
NT
48.82 (25.58)
23.24
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
1
Simpson, Tess A
1:58.03
 
NT
1:58.03 (29.57)
1:28.46 (30.02)
58.44 (30.00)
28.44
Southern Methodist University-NT
 22
2
Svendsen, Therese S
1:58.63
 
NT
1:58.63 (29.13)
1:29.50 (30.92)
58.58 (30.48)
28.10
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 7
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
(Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
3
Pavlin, Kim D
1:59.58
 
NT
1:59.58 (29.78)
1:29.80 (30.77)
59.03 (30.57)
28.46
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
4
Latone, Megan A
2:01.03
 
NT
2:01.03 (31.29)
1:29.74 (30.88)
58.86 (30.24)
28.62
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
5
Heller, Anna M
x2:01.14
 
NT
2:01.14 (30.55)
1:30.59 (31.45)
59.14 (30.81)
28.33
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
6
Lindborg, Eleonor
2:04.73
 
NT
2:04.73 (31.57)
1:33.16 (31.97)
1:01.19 (31.68)
29.51
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
7
Matthews, Deanna R
2:05.65
 
NT
2:05.65 (32.27)
1:33.38 (33.39)
59.99 (31.26)
28.73
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Escobedo, Wylie A
X2:02.30
 
NT
2:02.30 (31.03)
1:31.27 (30.94)
1:00.33 (31.09)
29.24
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
---
Trejo, Bianca I
X2:15.22
 
NT
2:15.22 (34.86)
1:40.36 (34.98)
1:05.38 (33.83)
31.55
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
---
Balke, Rachel I
X2:17.84
 
NT
2:17.84 (35.58)
1:42.26 (36.04)
1:06.22 (34.31)
31.91
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 20
1
Torres Samaniego, Daniel G
1:53.55
 
NT
1:53.55 (28.19)
1:25.36 (29.35)
56.01 (29.12)
26.89
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
2
Wheeler, Wesley A
1:54.52
 
NT
1:54.52 (29.37)
1:25.15 (28.68)
56.47 (29.32)
27.15
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 19
3
Norton, Aaron P
1:56.26
 
NT
1:56.26 (29.11)
1:27.15 (30.71)
56.44 (29.25)
27.19
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
4
Han, Nick B
1:57.58
 
NT
1:57.58 (31.10)
1:26.48 (30.71)
55.77 (28.99)
26.78
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 18
5
Brouwer, Alex R
1:58.38
 
NT
1:58.38 (30.47)
1:27.91 (30.27)
57.64 (29.63)
28.01
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
6
Wagner, John J
2:00.43
 
NT
2:00.43 (30.07)
1:30.36 (31.19)
59.17 (30.74)
28.43
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
7
McClure, John W
x2:00.47
 
NT
2:00.47 (30.22)
1:30.25 (30.70)
59.55 (30.64)
28.91
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
8
Escalante, Rudy A
x2:01.25
 
NT
2:01.25 (30.82)
1:30.43 (31.34)
59.09 (30.92)
28.17
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
1
Larson, Breeja
2:12.41
 
NT
2:12.41 (34.96)
1:37.45 (34.15)
1:03.30 (33.31)
29.99
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
2
Dittmer, Erica K
2:15.75
 
NT
2:15.75 (34.84)
1:40.91 (34.70)
1:06.21 (35.23)
30.98
Southern Methodist University-NT
 18
3
Nicol, Rachel E
2:17.41
 
NT
2:17.41 (34.32)
1:43.09 (35.45)
1:07.64 (35.75)
31.89
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
4
Donadon, Erica
2:19.02
 
NT
2:19.02 (36.79)
1:42.23 (35.63)
1:06.60 (35.04)
31.56
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
5
Dvariskyte, Raminta
2:21.88
 
NT
2:21.88 (36.59)
1:45.29 (36.55)
1:08.74 (36.16)
32.58
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
6
Tomlin, Kelsey A
2:22.99
 
NT
2:22.99 (35.94)
1:47.05 (36.61)
1:10.44 (37.01)
33.43
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
---
Newman, Jordan L
X2:29.76
 
NT
2:29.76 (40.56)
1:49.20 (38.79)
1:10.41 (37.13)
33.28
Southern Methodist University-NT
 22
---
Ziverts, Anna K
X2:40.41
 
NT
2:40.41 (41.95)
1:58.46 (42.09)
1:16.37 (40.98)
35.39
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 8
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 23
1
Parravicini, Thiago D
2:06.52
 
NT
2:06.52 (32.31)
1:34.21 (32.65)
1:01.56 (32.73)
28.83
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 18
2
Leach, Brendon B
2:14.96
 
NT
2:14.96 (34.55)
1:40.41 (34.66)
1:05.75 (34.67)
31.08
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 20
3
Morris, Robbie R
2:16.96
 
NT
2:16.96 (36.00)
1:40.96 (35.55)
1:05.41 (34.85)
30.56
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
---
Suarez, Diego M
X2:09.16
 
NT
2:09.16 (33.90)
1:35.26 (33.65)
1:01.61 (32.78)
28.83
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
---
Frank, Simon S
X2:10.31
 
NT
2:10.31 (34.20)
1:36.11 (33.77)
1:02.34 (33.35)
28.99
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Duplechain, Hayden M
X2:11.19
 
NT
2:11.19 (33.15)
1:38.04 (33.35)
1:04.69 (34.30)
30.39
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
---
Schweitzer, Paul-Marc
X2:19.42
 
NT
2:19.42 (36.26)
1:43.16 (36.14)
1:07.02 (35.34)
31.68
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
1
Adams, Cammile C
4:47.36
 
NT
1:53.84 (29.04)
1:24.80 (29.18)
55.62 (28.57)
27.05
3:50.14 (29.43)
3:20.71 (28.78)
2:51.93 (28.92)
2:23.01 (29.17)
4:19.16 (29.02)
4:47.36 (28.20)
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
2
Rangelova, Nina G
5:01.23
 
NT
1:57.71 (30.59)
1:27.12 (30.29)
56.83 (29.51)
27.32
4:00.28 (30.87)
3:29.41 (30.62)
2:58.79 (30.50)
2:28.29 (30.58)
4:31.30 (31.02)
5:01.23 (29.93)
Southern Methodist University-NT
 18
3
Harris, Bolton M
5:14.23
 
NT
2:03.84 (32.19)
1:31.65 (31.78)
59.87 (31.34)
28.53
4:11.92 (31.77)
3:40.15 (31.89)
3:08.26 (32.33)
2:35.93 (32.09)
4:43.74 (31.82)
5:14.23 (30.49)
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
McLaine, Maureen
X4:48.94
 
NT
1:54.06 (29.29)
1:24.77 (29.03)
55.74 (28.76)
26.98
3:51.38 (29.56)
3:21.82 (29.26)
2:52.56 (29.21)
2:23.35 (29.29)
4:21.09 (29.71)
4:48.94 (27.85)
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
---
Nelson, Liz C
X4:56.12
 
NT
1:57.25 (30.11)
1:27.14 (29.70)
57.44 (29.73)
27.71
3:57.27 (29.81)
3:27.46 (30.07)
2:57.39 (30.18)
2:27.21 (29.96)
4:27.33 (30.06)
4:56.12 (28.79)
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
1
Miller, Paige F
54.26
 
NT
54.26 (29.01)
25.25
Southern Methodist University-NT
 22
2
Smolenova, Denisa
55.86
 
NT
55.86 (29.75)
26.11
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
3
Konicke, Genevieve M
56.62
 
NT
56.62 (30.72)
25.90
Southern Methodist University-NT
 21
4
Murphy, Allison M
1:02.69
 
NT
1:02.69 (33.82)
28.87
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
McElhany, Caroline F
X55.13
 
NT
55.13 (28.74)
26.39
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
---
Medrano, Rita M
X56.60
 
NT
56.60 (29.65)
26.95
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Neubert, Emily M
X57.24
 
NT
57.24 (30.53)
26.71
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 9
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
(Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
---
King, Jordan G
X57.96
 
NT
57.96 (30.81)
27.15
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
---
Salinas, Victoria E
X58.36
 
NT
58.36 (30.81)
27.55
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
1
Murata, Daniel C
49.77
 
NT
49.77 (26.80)
22.97
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
2
Ariens, John M
51.16
 
NT
51.16 (27.21)
23.95
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
3
Shake, James L
51.17
 
NT
51.17 (27.10)
24.07
Texas A&M University-GU
 18
4
Shaw, Luke B
52.11
 
NT
52.11 (28.04)
24.07
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
5
Escalante, Rudy A
52.83
 
NT
52.83 (28.06)
24.77
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
6
Walker, Donnie J
53.20
 
NT
53.20 (28.33)
24.87
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
7
Lewis, Max G
x54.32
 
NT
54.32 (29.05)
25.27
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
8
Cardenas, Patrick M
x56.47
 
NT
56.47 (30.03)
26.44
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 23
1
Patrick, Jaele
371.10
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 22
2
Potvin, Janie
349.85
 
NP
Southern Methodist University-NT
 18
3
Corbett-Methot, Sky
294.70
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
4
St. Germain, Rebecca A
259.70
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
5
Thibodaux, Jo J
x237.65
 
NP
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
1
Jones, Hayden N
429.95
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 23
2
Nel, Grant R
425.85
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
3
Ruiz, Adam C
333.15
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
4
Page-Kahn, Antonio M
x324.00
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
5
Xiques, Paul
x318.80
 
NP
University of Incarnate Word-ST
 21
6
McDonald, Justin
294.25
 
NP
Texas A&M University-GU
 19
7
McKinnerney, Matthew J
x233.35
 
NP
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Southern Methodist University-NT
 19
1
Matthews, Deanna R
4:38.44
 
NT
2:14.11 (33.53)
1:40.58 (34.72)
1:05.86 (35.72)
30.14
4:38.44 (30.89)
4:07.55 (32.64)
3:34.91 (40.64)
2:54.27 (40.16)
Southern Methodist University-NT
 20
2
McCall, Alice E
4:38.50
 
NT
2:15.10 (35.55)
1:39.55 (36.68)
1:02.87 (33.54)
29.33
4:38.50 (30.47)
4:08.03 (31.95)
3:36.08 (40.52)
2:55.56 (40.46)
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Adams, Cammile C
X4:16.09
 
NT
2:03.23 (31.93)
1:31.30 (33.16)
58.14 (30.57)
27.57
4:16.09 (28.45)
3:47.64 (30.07)
3:17.57 (36.98)
2:40.59 (37.36)
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:53 PM  1/12/2012  Page 10
Texas A&M vs. Incarnate Word (M) and SMU (W) - 1/12/2012
Results
(Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
---
Conner, Alyssa M
X4:19.74
 
NT
2:03.33 (31.68)
1:31.65 (32.23)
59.42 (31.21)
28.21
4:19.74 (29.41)
3:50.33 (30.17)
3:20.16 (38.51)
2:41.65 (38.32)
Texas A&M University-GU
 21
---
Medrano, Rita M
X4:26.65
 
NT
2:08.56 (33.73)
1:34.83 (34.99)
59.84 (31.16)
28.68
4:26.65 (29.31)
3:57.34 (30.52)
3:26.82 (38.78)
2:48.04 (39.48)
Texas A&M University-GU
 20
---
Adams, Ashley V
X4:33.97
 
NT
2:13.24 (34.31)
1:38.93 (36.10)
1:02.83 (33.35)
29.48
4:33.97 (29.81)
4:04.16 (31.24)
3:32.92 (39.73)
2:53.19 (39.95)
 
Event 30  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Southern Methodist University-NT
3:33.39
 
NT
1) Arcila, Isabella 17
2) r:+0.27 Rangelova, Nina 21
3) r:+0.32 Konicke, Genevieve 21
4) r:+0.28 Svendsen, Therese 22
1:48.40 (52.03)
1:21.32 (24.95)
56.37 (56.37)
r:+0.77  23.64
3:33.39 (52.33)
3:06.06 (25.00)
2:41.06 (52.66)
2:13.49 (25.09)
    B
2
Southern Methodist University-NT
3:44.29
 
NT
1) Farrar, Chloe B 21
2) r:+0.65 Gardner, Jessica 20
3) r:+0.17 Harris, Bolton 18
4) r:+0.18 Trejo, Bianca 21
1:51.89 (57.06)
1:22.28 (27.45)
54.83 (54.83)
r:+0.82  26.30
3:44.29 (57.28)
3:14.43 (27.42)
2:47.01 (55.12)
2:18.10 (26.21)
    A
---
Texas A&M University-GU
X3:25.14
 
NT
1) McElhany, Caroline F 20
2) r:+0.47 Benjamin, Kelli 18
3) r:+0.27 Regone, Christine 20
4) r:+0.29 Bosma, Sammie 19
1:42.93 (51.43)
1:06.23 (14.73)
51.50 (51.50)
r:+0.80  24.89
3:25.14 (50.61)
2:58.68 (24.15)
2:34.53 (51.60)
2:07.92 (24.99)
    B
---
Texas A&M University-GU
X3:25.47
 
NT
1) Kontrimas, Kristina N 20
2) r:+0.26 Pavlin, Kim 19
3) r:+0.13 Escobedo, Wylie 20
4) r:+0.26 Dittmer, Erica 20
1:42.41 (50.79)
1:15.89 (24.27)
51.62 (51.62)
r:+0.84  25.00
3:25.47 (51.10)
2:58.86 (24.49)
2:34.37 (51.96)
2:06.98 (24.57)
    D
---
Texas A&M University-GU
X3:29.35
 
NT
1) Quirke, Ellen E 19
2) r:+0.26 Latone, Megan 21
3) r:+0.18 McLaine, Maureen 20
4) r:+0.38 Neubert, Emily 18
1:45.12 (52.69)
1:17.47 (25.04)
52.43 (52.43)
r:+0.84  25.58
3:29.35 (51.90)
3:02.12 (24.67)
2:37.45 (52.33)
2:10.66 (25.54)
    C
---
Texas A&M University-GU
X3:30.68
 
NT
1) Miller, Paige F 20
2) r:+0.36 Hairston, Meagan 20
3) r:+0.14 Sweeney, Allyson 20
4) r:+0.36 Morris, Alexa 18
1:45.00 (53.15)
1:17.19 (25.34)
51.85 (51.85)
r:+0.75  24.90
3:30.68 (52.89)
3:03.25 (25.46)
2:37.79 (52.79)
2:10.11 (25.11)
    E
---
Texas A&M University-GU
X3:38.30
 
NT
1) Salinas, Victoria E 18
2) r:+0.24 King, Jordan 21
3) r:+0.21 Tomlin, Kelsey 20
4) r:+0.29 Nelson, Liz 21
1:49.31 (55.45)
1:20.53 (26.67)
53.86 (53.86)
r:+0.78  26.13
3:38.30 (54.61)
3:10.11 (26.42)
2:43.69 (54.38)
2:04.22 (14.91)